Sammlerforen.net     

Zurück   Sammlerforen.net > Öffentliche Foren > Sammelgebiete > Comics > Sonstiges > Internationale Comics

Neues Thema erstellen Antwort
 
Themen-Optionen Ansicht
Alt 12.05.2009, 15:30   #26  
Servalan
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
 
Benutzerbild von Servalan
 
Ort: Südskandinavien
Beiträge: 8.314
Blog-Einträge: 3
Standard Bédélys 2008 in Québec verliehen

2008? Ja, das ist kein Schreibfehler; da hängt mit dem Reglement zusammen. Alle Infos und alle Preisträger sind zu finden unter:
http://www.actuabd.com/Bedelys-2008-...illeur-fanzine

Begleitend dazu gibt es ein fundiertes Interview mit François Mayeux über den Bédélys, inklusive einer Liste der Preisträger und die beiden anderen kanadischen Comicpreise.
http://www.actuabd.com/Francois-Maye...-bibliotheques
Servalan ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 19.05.2009, 06:02   #27  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
http://www.radionetherlands.nl/news/...or-cartoonists
Zitat:
Monday 18 May 2009
New Dutch oeuvre prize for cartoonists

The Dutch Minister of Culture Ronald Plasterk has announced a new prize for cartoonists. The Marten Toonder Prize is an oeuvre prize given to a cartoonist who has made an important contribution to Dutch culture.

The prize is named after one of the Netherlands' most famous cartoonists Marten Toonder (1912 - 2005). His most famous characters are Olivier B. Bommel and Tom Poes.

The Netherlands Foundation for Visual Arts, Design and Architecture will put together a committee to decide who the first recipient of the prize will be. The prize of 25.000 euros will be presented annually in March.
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 19.05.2009, 06:21   #28  
Servalan
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
 
Benutzerbild von Servalan
 
Ort: Südskandinavien
Beiträge: 8.314
Blog-Einträge: 3
Nach dem flämischen Belgien und Japan der dritte Staatspreis und zur Zeit der am höchsten dotierte!
Servalan ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 19.05.2009, 07:43   #29  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
Es gibt noch den spanischen Preis mit 20.000 Euro

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Premio_...del_C%C3%B3mic
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 19.05.2009, 07:54   #30  
Servalan
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
 
Benutzerbild von Servalan
 
Ort: Südskandinavien
Beiträge: 8.314
Blog-Einträge: 3
gold10 Wer bietet mehr?

Gut zu wissen: Mit den entsprechenden Informationen wird es leichter, den Verantwortlichen das nötige Kleingeld aus dem Kreuz zu leiern. Die wohlbekannte deutsche Großmannssucht konnte zum Vorteil werden, frei nach dem Motto: Bevölkerungsmäßig eine der größte Nationen Europas und (mehr oder minder ) Exportweltmeister, pro Kopf müßte das ja immer noch hinhauen - selbst wenn die VR China absolut höhere Kennziffern aufweist -, da sollte sich ein deutscher Kulturstaatsminister nicht lumpen lassen: 25.000 Euro wären dann das Minimum, und das wäre die Vorlage der Niederlande!
Servalan ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 31.05.2009, 01:08   #31  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
Preisträger vom Comicsalon in Barcelona (Sieger in roter Schrift)
http://www.lacarceldepapel.com/2009/...ios-del-salon/

Mejor obra extranjera publicada en España en el 2008
(Bester internationaler Comic)
- Fun Home, de Alison Bechdel (Random House Mondadori)
- Crónicas Birmanas, de Guy Delisle (Astiberri)
- La educación de Hopey Glass, de Jaime Hernández (Ed. La Cúpula)
- La Torre Oscura: El nacimiento del Pistolero de Stephen King, de Peter David, Robin Furth, Jae Lee y Richard Isanove (Random House Mondadori)
- RG Volumen 2. Bangkok-Belleville, de Pierre Dragon y Frederik Peeters

Mejor obra de autor español del 2008
(Bester spanischer Comic)
- 36-39. Malos tiempos 2, de Carlos Giménez (Glénat)
- Jazz Maynard 3: contra viento y Marea, de Raule y Roger (Diábolo Ediciones)
- La Revolución de los Pinceles, de Josep Busquet y Pere Mejan (Dolmen)
- El manual de mi mente, de Paco Alcázar (Random House Mondadori)
- Las serpientes ciegas, de Felipe Hernández Cava y Bartolomé Seguí (BD Banda)

Mejor dibujo de autor español del 2008
(Beste Zeichnungen in einem spanischen Comic)
- Jaime Martín, por Lo que el viento trae (Norma Editorial)
- David Rubín, por Cuaderno de tormentas (Planeta DeAgostini Cómics)
- Pablo Auladell, por Soy mi sueño (Edicions de Ponent)
- Roger Ibáñez, por Jazz Maynard 3: contra viento y Marea (Diábolo Ediciones)
- Pere Mejan, por La Revolución de los Pinceles (Dolmen)

Mejor guión de autor español del 2008
(Bester Text in einem spanischen Comic)
- Carlos Giménez, por 36-39. Malos tiempos 2 (Glénat)
- Raule, por Jazz Maynard 3: contra viento y Marea (Diábolo Ediciones)
- Jaime Martín, por Lo que el viento trae (Norma Editorial)
- Paco Alcázar, por El manual de mi mente (Random House Mondadori)
- Felipe Hernández Cava, por Las serpientes ciegas (BD Banda)

Mejor revista española de o sobre cómic del 2008
(Bestes spanisches Comicmagazin)
- Dolmen
- Dos Veces Breve
- Amaníaco
- BD Banda
- Argh


Mejor fanzine español del 2008
(Bestes spanisches Independent-Comicmagazin)
- Carne líquida
- Gagarin
- Rantifuso
- Condorito Muerto
- ¡Qué suerte! Número Molécula


Premio Josep Toutain al autor español revelación del 2008
(Bester spanischer Newcomer)
- Jacobo Fernández Serrano (Vigo, 1971)
- Alfonso Zapico (Asturias, 1981)
- Pere Mejan
- Javier Peinado
- Max Vento (Valencia, 1977)
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 22.06.2009, 04:04   #32  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
Die 20 Comics, die in diesem Jahr in die engere Auswahl des ACBD gekommen sind:
http://www.bdzoom.com/spip.php?article3904
http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=2963



• « À bord de l’Étoile Matutine » par Riff Reb’s [d’après Pierre Mac Orlan], Soleil, coll. Noctambule

• « Alpha… directions » par Jens Harder, Actes Sud - L’An 2

• « Animal’z » par Enki Bilal, Casterman

• « Bottomless Belly Button » par Dash Shaw, Çà et là

• « Le Chant du pluvier » par Erwann Surcouf, Amandine Laprun et Joseph Béhé, Delcourt, coll. Mirages

• « Dans mes yeux » par Bastien Vivès, Casterman - KSTR

• « Droit du sol » par Charles Masson, Casterman, coll. Écritures

• « L’Enfant maudit T1 : Les Tondues » par Arno Monin et Laurent Galandon, Bamboo, coll. Grand Angle

• « L’Épervier T7 : La Mission » par Patrice Pellerin, Soleil – Quadrants, coll. Boussole

• « L’Heure la plus sombre vient toujours avant l’aube » par Emmanuel Moynot, Futuropolis

• « Inès » par Jérôme d’Aviau et Loïc Dauvillier, Glénat, coll. Drugstore

• « Je mourrai pas gibier » par Alfred [d’après Guillaume Guéraud], Delcourt, coll. Mirages

• « Jeronimus T2 : Naufrage » par Jean-Denis Pendanx et Christophe Dabitch, Futuropolis

• « Jolies ténèbres » par Kerascoët et Fabien Vehlmann, Dupuis

• « Lulu femme nue T1 » par Étienne Davodeau, Futuropolis

• « Paracuellos » par Carlos Gimenez, AUDIE - Fluide Glacial

• « Pinocchio » par Winshluss, Les Requins Marteaux, coll. Ferraille

• « Putain de guerre ! T1 : 1914-1915-1916 » par Jacques Tardi [avec Jean-Pierre Verney], Casterman

• « Rosalie Blum T3 : Au hasard Balthazar ! » par Camille Jourdy, Actes Sud

• « Spirou et Fantasio (Une aventure de... par) T.5 : Le Groom vert-de-gris » par Olivier Schwartz et Yann, Dupuis
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 01.07.2009, 01:44   #33  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
Standard Harvey Awards 2009

Der zweitwichtigste Preis der amerikanischen Comicheft-Industrie (nach dem Eisner Award) ist der Harvey Award.
http://www.harveyawards.org
Hier sind die Nominierungen


Zuerst die fünf wichtigsten Preiskategorien:


BEST WRITER
Kyle Baker, NAT TURNER, Abrams Books
Ed Brubaker, CAPTAIN AMERICA, Marvel Comics
John Gallagher, BUZZBOY, Sky Dog Comics
Jeff Kinney, DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, Amulet Books
Grant Morrison, ALL-STAR SUPERMAN, DC Comics

BEST ARTIST
Gabriel Ba, UMBRELLA ACADEMY, Dark Horse Comics
Kyle Baker, NAT TURNER, Abrams Books
Jimmy Gownley, AMELIA RULES, Renaissance Press
Jason Kruse, WORLD OF QUEST, Yen Press
Frank Quitely, ALL-STAR SUPERMAN, DC Comics

BEST CONTINUING OR LIMITED SERIES
ALL-STAR SUPERMAN, DC Comics
CAPTAIN AMERICA, Marvel Comics
DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, Amulet Books
MICE TEMPLAR, Image Comics
UMBRELLA ACADEMY, Dark Horse Comics

BEST GRAPHIC ALBUM – ORIGINAL
BOTTOMLESS BELLY BUTTON, Fantagraphics Books
DIARY OF A WIMPY KID: RODRICK RULES, Amulet Books
ESSEX COUNTY: THE COUNTRY NURSE, Top Shelf
SKIM, Groundwood Books
TOO COOL TO BE FORGOTTEN, Top Shelf
WORLD OF QUEST: VOL. 2, Yen Press

BEST GRAPHIC ALBUM – PREVIOUSLY PUBLISHED
AMELIA RULES!: FUNNY STORIES, Renaissance Press
M, Abrams Books
NAT TURNER, Abrams Books
THE MICE TEMPLAR: VOL. 1, Image Comics
QUEEN AND COUNTRY: VOLUME 3, Oni Press
SKYSCRAPERS OF THE MIDWEST (HARDCOVER), Adhouse Books



Dann die übrigen Preiskategorien. Erst die Leute:


BEST CARTOONIST (Das ist eine für Europäer völlig unverständliche Kategorie. Grob vereinfacht: Das sind Comiczeichner und -autoren, die etwas anderes als Marvel- und DC-Superheldencomics zeichnen.)
Lar deSouza, LEAST I COULD DO, www.leasticoulddo.com
John Gallagher, BUZZBOY, Sky Dog Comics
Al Jaffee, TALL TALES, Abrams Books
Jeff Kinney, DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, Amulet Books
Thom Zahler, LOVE & CAPES, Maerkle Press

BEST COLORIST
Frank Cammuso, OTTO'S ORANGE DAY, Raw Junior, LLC
Jamie Grant, ALL-STAR SUPERMAN, DC Comics
Laura Martin, THOR, Marvel Comics
Wil Quintana, THE MICE TEMPLAR, Image Comics
Dave Stewart, UMBRELLA ACADEMY, Dark Horse Comics

BEST INKER
Rich Faber, BUZZBOY, Sky Dog Comics
Jamie Grant, ALL-STAR SUPERMAN, DC Comics
Jeff Kinney, DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, Amulet Books
Mark Morales, THOR, Marvel Comics
Ryan Winn, THE DARKNESS, Image Comics

BEST COVER ARTIST
Frank Cho, BUZZBOY: SIDEKICKS RULE!#3, Sky Dog Press
James Jean, FABLES, Vertigo Comics
Jay Lynch, MINDSHAFT #23, Mindshaft Publishing
Ken Rocafort, PILOT SEASON: CORE #1, Top Cow
Alex Ross, JUSTICE SOCIETY OF AMERICA, DC Comics

SPECIAL AWARD FOR HUMOR IN COMICS
Lar deSouza, LEAST I COULD DO, www.leasticoulddo.com
John Gallagher, BUZZBOY, Sky Dog Comics
Al Jaffee, TALL TALES, Abrams Books
Jeff Kinney, DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, Amulet Books
David Malki, WONDERMARK, www.wondermark.com

BEST LETTERER
Jimmy Gownley, AMELIA RULES, Renaissance Press
Rob Leigh, THE SPIRIT, DC Comics
Doug Sherwood, LOCAL, Oni Press
John Workman, MARVEL 1985, Marvel Comics
Thom Zahler, BUZZBOY, Sky Dog Comics

BEST NEW TALENT
Matt Cassan, NASCAR: HEROES, Nascar Comics
Bryan J.L. Glass, THE MICE TEMPLAR, Image Books
Laura Innes, THE DREAMER, IDW
Tim Sievert, THAT SALTY AIR, Top Shelf
Bobby Timony, NIGHT OWLS, www.zudacomics.com



Dann die Comics:


BEST NEW SERIES
THE DREAMER, IDW
ECHO, Abstract Studios
HIGH MOON, www.zudacomics.com
NIGHT OWLS, www.zudacomics.com
SUPERTRON, www.zudacomics.com

BEST AMERICAN EDITION OF FOREIGN MATERIAL (Wie schön das formuliert ist...)
GUS AND HIS GANG, First Second
POCKET FULL OF RAIN, Fantagraphics Books
RED COLORED ELEGY, Drawn and Quarterly
SOLANIN, Viz
WITCHBLADE TAKERU MANGA #'s 11 & 12, Top Cow

BEST DOMESTIC REPRINT PROJECT
ASTOUNDING SPACE THRILLS, IDW
COMPLETE PEANUTS, Fantagraphics Books
COMPLETE TERRY AND THE PIRATES, IDW
SCORCHY SMITH AND THE ART OF NOEL SICKLES, IDW
WACKY PACKAGES, Abrams Books

BEST ON-LINE COMICS WORK
BLACK CHERRY BOMBSHELLS, Tony Trovarello and John Zito, www.zudacomics.com
HIGH MOON, Scott O. Brown, www.zudacomics.com
LEAST I COULD DO, Lar deSouza and Ryan Sohmer, www.leasticoulddo.com
NIGHT OWLS, Bobby & Peter Timony, www.zudacomics.com
PVP, Scott Kurtz, www.pvponline.com

BEST ANTHOLOGY
COMIC BOOK TATTOO, edited by Rantz Hoseley, Image Comics
FLIGHT VOLUME 5, edited by Kazu Kibuishi, Villard
MOME VOLUME 10, edited by Eric Reynolds, Fantagraphics Books
PIXU #1, edited by Gabriel Ba and Fabio Moon, Self-Published
POPGUN VOLUME 2, edited by Joe Keatinge and Mark Andrew Smith, Image Comics

BEST SINGLE ISSUE OR STORY
ACME NOVELTY LIBRARY #19, Self-Published
FIRST BORN: AFTERMATH #1, Top Cow
LOVE AND ROCKETS, VOL. 3 #1, Fantagraphics Books
M, Abrams Books
NASCAR HEROES #5, NASCAR Comics
NAT TURNER, Abrams Books
THE AMAZiNG REMARKABLE MONSIEUR LEOTARD, First Second
Y: THE LAST MAN #60, Vertigo Comics

BEST SYNDICATED STRIP OR PANEL (Mal ehrlich: der ist eigentlich nichts wert. Comicstripzeichner haben ihren "Reuben Award".)
BREWSTER ROCKIT: SPACE GUY!, Tim Rickard, Tribune Media Services
GET FUZZY, Darby Conley, United Features Syndicate
MUTTS, Patrick McDonnell, King Features Syndicate
THE NORM, Michael Jantze, Uclick Gocomics
PEARLS BEFORE SWINE, Stephan Pastis, United Features Syndicate

SPECIAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN PRESENTATION (Die Kategorie würde ich mir auch für den "Max & Moritz"-Preis wünschen.)
COMPLETE LOCAL: HARDCOVER EDITION, Ryan Kelly and Brian Wood, Oni Press
KIRBY: KING OF COMICS, Mark Evanier, Abrams Books
QUEEN AND COUNTRY: VOLUME 3, Greg Rucka, Mike Norton, Steve Rolston, and Chris Samnee, Oni Press
TALL TALES, Al Jaffee, Abrams Books
WONDERMARK, VOL. 1: BEARDS OF OUR FOREFATHERS, David Malki, Dark Horse Comics

BEST BIOGRAPHICAL, HISTORICAL OR JOURNALISTIC PRESENTATION
DRAW!, edited by Mike Manley, Twomorrows Publishing
HOW TO MAKE WEBCOMICS, Brad Guigar, Dave Kellett, Scott Kurtz, and Kris Straub, Image Comics
KIRBY: KING OF COMICS, Mark Evanier, Abrams Books
SCORCHY SMITH AND THE ART OF NOEL SICKLES, edited by Dean Mullaney, IDW
WORDLESS BOOKS: THE ORIGINAL GRAPHIC NOVELS, edited by David A. Berona, Abrams Books

Geändert von Schlimme (01.07.2009 um 21:58 Uhr)
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 01.07.2009, 21:47   #34  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
Die Reaktionen auf die Auswahl der nominierten Titel sind durchweg negativ.
Speziell die vielen Nominierungen von "Buzzball".

Evan Dorkin:
http://twitter.com/evandorkin/status/2403782205
Zitat:
Have 15 friends? You, too, can get a Harvey Award nomination. This year's list is worse than ever, makes the Eisners look like the Nobels.
Tom Spurgeon empfiehlt, die Harvey Awards gar nicht mehr zu verleihen:
http://www.comicsreporter.com/index....s_to_fade_away
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 01.07.2009, 21:53   #35  
Maxithecat
Moderator Marvel
 
Benutzerbild von Maxithecat
 
Ort: der Dosenöffner wird geduldet !
Beiträge: 28.714
Zitat:
Zitat von Schlimme Beitrag anzeigen
Harvey Awards 2008
Da dürfte die Jahresangabe falsch sein!

Maxithecat ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 01.07.2009, 22:07   #36  
Gerald
Operator Marvel
 
Benutzerbild von Gerald
 
Ort: Mouse Town
Beiträge: 381
Jahreszahl im Titel ist geändert!
Gerald ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 01.07.2009, 23:13   #37  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
Danke!

Don Rosa über Harvey-Award-Manipulationen vom Gemstone-Verlag:
(Der humorvolle Tonfall klingt so, als ob es der echte Don Rosa ist)
http://pwbeat.publishersweekly.com/b...omment-3428400
Zitat:
I wish these editors (or whoever is doing this manipulation) get the permission of their nominees before they seek this type of PR by “stuffing the nominations box”. It can be profoundly embarrassing! When I was surprised to see my name all over the Harvey nominations last year, I knew there was something afoot… I mean, in Finland or Norway or Italy, etc. maybe… but not in America. Not to mention the lasting shame of that year in the CBG awards where there *was* organized ballot-box-stuffing. No creator wants to look like maybe he was involved in such a scheme by his publisher/editor or anyone else. I actively tried to persuade Paul to remove all my nominations from the Harvey ballots, but he politely declined. And for fear of some other unknowable plan, I was at an Orioles game on the night of the Harvey Awards.

When there is some sort of manipulation of awards going on, please don’t assume the nominees have any involvenment!

(And hey, I shouldn’t have ever gotten ANY Eisner or Harvey nominations or awards anyhow — my work is all reprints from Europe! I should only have been eligible in the “Best Edition of International Material” categories.)
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 02.07.2009, 15:01   #38  
Servalan
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
 
Benutzerbild von Servalan
 
Ort: Südskandinavien
Beiträge: 8.314
Blog-Einträge: 3
Standard Wenigstens eine gute Nachricht

Mit der öffentlichen Diskussion über das Geschiebe hinter den Kulissen des Harvey Award ist der Comic zumindest in den USA auf dem Niveau der anderen Medien angekommen: Das Gemauschel um Prix Goncourt und Prix Femina in Frankreich, die Preiszirkus mit den diversen Shortlists (siehe auch die deutschen Buchpreise) oder der faule Zauber um die Oscars ...

Aus dieser Perspektive wird aus einer miesen Nachricht eine gute!

Geändert von Servalan (02.07.2009 um 17:47 Uhr)
Servalan ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 02.07.2009, 16:51   #39  
Mick Baxter
Moderator ICOM
 
Benutzerbild von Mick Baxter
 
Beiträge: 2.602
Zitat:
SPECIAL AWARD FOR HUMOR IN COMICS
Das finde ich nun wirklich sehr komisch. Gibt's diese Kategorie schon lange?
Mick Baxter ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 02.07.2009, 17:32   #40  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
Die Kategorie wurde im 2. Jahr eingeführt:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Harvey_...3.BCr_Humor.29
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 26.07.2009, 14:42   #41  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
Standard Eisner Awards 2009

Eisners 2009: Die Gewinner (in rot)
http://pwbeat.publishersweekly.com/b...award-winners/


Die fünf wichtigsten Eisner-Kategorien:

Best Penciller/Inker or Penciller/Inker Team:
Gabriel Bá, The Umbrella Academy (Dark Horse)
Mark Buckingham/Steve Leialoha, Fables (Vertigo/DC)
Olivier Coipel/Mark Morales, Thor (Marvel)
Guy Davis, BPRD (Dark Horse)
Amy Reeder Hadley/Richard Friend, Madame Xanadu (Vertigo/DC)
Jillian Tamaki, Skim (Groundwood Books)

Best Writer:
Joe Hill, Lock & Key (IDW)
J. Michael Straczynski, Thor, The Twelve (Marvel)
Mariko Tamaki, Skim (Groundwood Books)
Matt Wagner, Zorro (Dynamite); Madame Xanadu (Vertigo/DC)
Bill Willingham, Fables, House of Mystery (Vertigo/DC)

Best Continuing Series:
All Star Superman, by Grant Morrison and Frank Quitely (DC)
Fables, by Bill Willingham, Mark Buckingham, Steve Leialoha, Niko Henrichon, Andrew Pepoy, and Peter Gross (Vertigo/DC)
Naoki Urasawa's Monster, by Naoki Urasawa (Viz)
Thor, by J. Michael Straczynski, Olivier Coipel, Mark Morales, and various (Marvel)
Usagi Yojimbo, by Stan Sakai (Dark Horse)

Best Limited Series:
Groo: Hell on Earth, by Sergio Aragonés and Mark Evanier (Dark Horse)
Hellboy: The Crooked Man, by Mike Mignola and Richard Corben (Dark Horse)
Locke & Key, by Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez (IDW)
Omega the Unknown, by Jonathan Lethem, Karl Rusnak, and Farel Dalrymple (Marvel)
The Twelve, by J. Michael Straczynski and Chris Weston (Marvel)

Best New Series:
Air, by G. Willow Wilson and M. K. Perker (Vertigo/DC)
Echo, by Terry Moore (Abstract Studio)
Invincible Iron Man, by Matt Fraction and Salvador Larocca (Marvel)
Madame Xanadu, by Matt Wagner, Amy Reeder Hadley, and Richard Friend (Vertigo/DC)
Unknown Soldier, by Joshua Dysart and Alberto Ponticelli (Vertigo/DC)

-

Und der Rest...

Eisner Awards für Personen:


Best Writer/Artist:
Ricky Geary, A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: The Lindbergh Child (NBM); J. Edgar Hoover (Hill & Wang)
Emmanuel Guibert, Alan's War (First Second)
Jason Lutes, Berlin (Drawn & Quarterly)
Cyril Pedrosa, Three Shadows (First Second)
Nate Powell, Swallow Me Whole (Top Shelf)
Chris Ware, Acme Novelty Library (Acme)

Best Cover Artist:
Gabrial Bá, Casanova (Image); The Umbrella Academy (Dark Horse)
Jo Chen, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Serenity (Dark Horse); Runaways (Marvel)
Amy Reeder Hadley, Madame Xanadu (Vertigo/DC)
James Jean, Fables (Vertigo/DC); The Umbrella Academy (Dark Horse)
Matt Wagner, Zorro (Dynamite); Grendel: Behold the Devil (Dark Horse)

Best Painter/Multimedia Artist:
Lynda Barry, What It Is (Drawn & Quarterly)
Eddie Campbell, The Amazing Remarkable Monsieur Leotard (First Second)
Enrico Casarosa, The Venice Chronicles (Ateliér Fio/AdHouse)
Scott Morse, Tiger! Tiger! Tiger! (Red Window)
Jill Thompson, Magic Trixie, Magic Trixie Sleeps Over (HarperCollins Children's Books)

Best Coloring:
Steve Hamaker, Bone: Ghost Circles, Bone: Treasure Hunters (Scholastic Graphix)
Trish Mulvihill, Joker (DC), 100 Bullets (Vertigo/DC)
Val Staples, Criminal, Incognito (Marvel Icon)
Dave Stewart, Abe Sapien: The Drowning, BPRD, The Goon, Hellboy, Solomon Kane, The Unbrella Academy (Dark Horse); Body Bags (Image); Captain America: White (Marvel)
Chris Ware, Acme Novelty Library #19 (Acme)

Best Lettering:
Faryl Dalrymple, Omega: The Unknown (Marvel)
Jimmy Gownley, Amelia Rules! (Renaissance)
Scott Morse, Tiger! Tiger! Tiger! (Red Window)
Nate Powell, Swallow Me Whole (Top Shelf)
Chris Ware, Acme Novelty Library #19 (Acme)

-

Eisner Awards für Comics:

Best Graphic Album — New:
Alan's War, by Emmanuel Guibert (First Second)
Paul Goes Fishing, by Michel Rabagliati (Drawn & Quarterly)
Skim, by Mariko Tamaki and Jillian Tamaki (Groundwood Books)
Swallow Me Whole, by Nate Powell (Top Shelf)
Three Shadows, by Cyril Pedrosa (First Second)

Best Graphic Album — Reprint:
Berlin Book 2: City of Smoke, by Jason Lutes (Drawn & Quarterly)
Hellboy Library Edition, vols. 1 and 2, by Mike Mignola (Dark Horse)
Sam & Max Surfin' the Highway anniversary edition HC, by Steve Purcell (Telltale Games)
Skyscrapers of the Midwest, by Joshua W. Cotter (AdHouse)
The Umbrella Academy, vol. 1: Apocalypse Suite deluxe edition, by Gerard Way and Gabriel Bá (Dark Horse)

Best U.S. Edition of International Material:
Alan's War, by Emmanuel Guibert (First Second)
Gus and His Gang, by Chris Blain (First Second)
The Last Musketeer, by Jason (Fantagraphics)
The Rabbi's Cat 2, by Joann Sfar (Pantheon)
Tamara Drewe, by Posy Simmonds (Mariner/Houghton Mifflin)

Best U.S. Edition of International Material — Japan:
Cat Eyed Boy, by Kazuo Umezu (Viz)
Dororo, by Osamu Tezuka (Vertical)
Naoki Urasawa's Monster, by Naoki Urasawa (Viz)
The Quest for the Missing Girl, by Jiro Taniguchi (Fanfare/Ponent Mon)
Solanin, by Inio Asano (Viz)

Best Reality-Based Work:
Alan's War, by Emmanuel Guibert (First Second)
Blue Pills: A Positive Love Story, by Frederik Peeters (Houghton Mifflin)
Fishtown, by Kevin Colden (IDW)
A Treasury of XXth Century Murder: The Lindbergh Child, by Rick Geary (NBM)
What It Is, by Lynda Barry (Drawn & Quarterly)

Best Humor Publication:
Arsenic Lullaby Pulp Edition No. Zero, by Douglas Paszkiewicz (Arsenic Lullaby)
Chumble Spuzz, by Ethan Nicolle (SLG)
Herbie Archives, by "Sean O'Shea" (Richard E. Hughes) and Ogden Whitney (Dark Horse)
Petey and Pussy, by John Kerschbaum (Fantagraphics)
Wondermark: Beards of Our Forefathers, by David Malki (Dark Horse)

Best Publication for Kids:
Amulet, Book 1: The Stonekeeper, by Kazu Kabuishi (Scholastic Graphix)
Cowa!, by Akira Toriyama (Viz)
Princess at Midnight, by Andi Watson (Image)
Stinky, by Eleanor Davis (RAW Junior)
Tiny Titans, by Art Baltazar and Franco (DC)

Best Publication for Teens/Tweens:
Coraline, by Neil Gaiman, adapted by P. Craig Russell (HarperCollins Children's Books)
Crogan's Vengeance, by Chris Schweizer (Oni)
The Good Neighbors, Book 1: Kin, by Holly Black and Ted Naifeh (Scholastic Graphix)
Rapunzel's Revenge, by Shannon and Dean Hale and Nathan Hale (Bloomsbury Children's Books)
Skim, by Mariko Tamaki and Jillian Tamaki (Groundwood Books)

Best Anthology:
An Anthology of Graphic Fiction, Cartoons, and True Stories, vol. 2, edited by Ivan Brunetti (Yale University Press)
Best American Comics 2008, edited by Lynda Barry (Houghton Mifflin)
Comic Book Tattoo: Narrative Art Inspired by the Lyrics and Music of Tori Amos, edited by Rantz Hoseley (Image)
Kramers Ergot 7, edited by Sammy Harkham (Buenaventura Press)
MySpace Dark Horse Presents, edited by Scott Allie and Sierra Hahn (Dark Horse)

Best Short Story:
"Actual Size" by Chris Ware, in Kramers Ergot 7 (Buenaventura Press)
"Chechen War, Chechen Women" by Joe Sacco, in I Live Here (Pantheon)
"Freaks" by Laura Park, in Superior Showcase #3 (AdHouse)
"Glenn Ganges in 'Pulverize'" by Kevin Huizenga, in Ganges #2 (Fantagraphics)
"Murder He Wrote" by Ian Boothby, Nina Matsumoto, and Andrew Pepoy, in The Simpsons' Treehouse of Horror #14 (Bongo)

Best Digital Comic:
Bodyworld, by Dash Shaw, www.dashshaw.com
Finder, by Carla Speed McNeil, www.shadowlinecomics.com/webcomics/#/finder/
The Lady's Murder, by Eliza Frye, http://theladysmurder.elizafrye.com
Speak No Evil: Melancholy of a Space Mexican, by Elan Trinidad, www.theoryofeverythingcomics.com/SNE/
Vs., by Alexis Sottile & Joe Infurnari, http://www.smithmag.net/nextdoorneig...2/08/story-18/

Best Archival Collection/Project — Comic Strips:
The Complete Little Orphan Annie, by Harold Gray (IDW)
Explainers, by Jules Feiffer (Fantagraphics)
Little Nemo in Slumberland, Many More Splendid Sundays, by Winsor McCay (Sunday Press Books)
Scorchy Smith and the Art of Noel Sickles (IDW)
Willie & Joe, by Bill Mauldin (Fantagraphics)

Best Archival Collection/Project — Comic Books:
Breakdowns: Portrait of the Artist as a Young %@&*!, by Art Spiegelman (Pantheon)
Creepy Archives, by various (Dark Horse)
Elektra Omnibus, by Frank Miller and Bill Sienkiewicz (Marvel)
Good-Bye, by Yoshihiro Tatsumi (Drawn & Quarterly)
Herbie Archives, by "Sean O'Shea" (Richard E. Hughes) and Ogden Whitney (Dark Horse)

Best Publication Design:
Breakdowns: Portrait of the Artist as a Young %@&*! designed by Art Spiegelman (Pantheon)
Comic Book Tattoo, designed by Tom Muller, art direction by Rantz Hoseley (Image)
Hellboy Library Editions, designed by Cary Grazzini and Mike Mignola (Dark Horse)
What It Is, designed by Lynda Barry (Drawn & Quarterly)
Willie and Joe, designed by Jacob Covey (Fantagraphics)

-

Eisner Awards für Fachliteratur:

Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism:
Comic Book Resources, produced by Jonah Weiland (www.comicbookresources.com)
The Comics Journal, edited by Gary Groth, Michael Dean, and Kristy Valenti (Fantagraphics)
The Comics Reporter, produced by Tom Spurgeon and Jordan Raphael (www.comicsreporter.com)
Comics Comics, edited by Timothy Hodler and Dan Nadel (www.comicscomicsmag.com) (PictureBox)

Best Comics-Related Book:
Bill Mauldin: A Life Up Front, by Todd DePastino (Norton)
Brush with Passion: The Art and Life of Dave Stevens, edited by Arnie and Cathy Fenner (Underwood)
Drawing Words and Writing Pictures, by Jessica Abel and Matt Madden (First Second)
Kirby: King of Comics, by Mark Evanier (Abrams)
The Ten-Cent Plague: The Great Comic-Book Scare and How It Changed America, by David Hajdu (Picador/Farrar, Straus & Giroux)

Geändert von Schlimme (10.04.2010 um 21:33 Uhr)
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 26.07.2009, 18:05   #42  
Eldorado
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Eldorado
 
Ort: Hamburg
Beiträge: 4.653
Dazu ein paar Anmerkungen:

- die Vorliebe für Mike Mignola und seinen Hellboy samt Nebenserien ist ziemlich augenfällig.

- Bei den "neuen Serien" hätte ich es Terry Moore und "Echo" gegönnt, denn da fiebere ich tatsächlich jedem neuen Monatsheft entgegen.

- der Preis für "Coraline" ist erfreulich, sowohl die Comic-Adaption,als auch der Kinofilm im Stop-Motion-Verfahren sind wunderschön und wirklich mal eine Empfehlung für alle Altersgruppen wert.
Eldorado ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 27.07.2009, 17:20   #43  
Servalan
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
 
Benutzerbild von Servalan
 
Ort: Südskandinavien
Beiträge: 8.314
Blog-Einträge: 3
Standard Finder

Meine Lieblingsserie Finder (eine von mehreren ) hat schon wieder einen Preis bekommen. Ist hier zwischen Rhein und Oder endlich jemand aufgewacht? oder muß das deutsche Publikum warten, bis die Franzosen mal wieder vorgeturnt haben?
Servalan ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 17.08.2009, 20:06   #44  
Servalan
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
 
Benutzerbild von Servalan
 
Ort: Südskandinavien
Beiträge: 8.314
Blog-Einträge: 3
Standard Fanzine-Messe in der Champagne: Stein Blatt Schere

In einem beschaulichen Flecken zwischen Besançon und Dijon (ungefähr auf der Höhe des Lac Léman, aber etwas weiter westlich!) findet in Saline Royale d'Arc-et-Senans am 17. und 18. Oktober eine Fanzine-Messe statt: Pierre Feuille Ciseaux statt. Mit dabei: Alex Baladi (CH), Étienne Davodeau (FR), Ronald Grandpey (FR), Emmanuel Guibert (FR), Benoît Guillaume (FR), Joanna Hellgren (SE), William Henne (BE), Andreas Kundig (CH), Jonathan Larabie (FR), Yves Levasseur (CH), L.L. de Mars (FR), Guillaume Long (FR), Cédric Manche (BE), Marc-Antoine Mathieu (FR), Jean-Christophe Menu (FR), Benjamin Novello (CH), Nancy Peña (FR), Isabelle Pralong (CH), David Prudhomme (FR), Pascal Rabaté (FR), Florent Ruppert et Jérôme Mulot (FR), David Scrima (FR), Troubs (FR), und Aurélie William-Levaux (BE).
http://www.actuabd.com/IMG/pdf/Pierr...-de-presse.pdf
Servalan ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 28.09.2009, 01:53   #45  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
Zitat:
Zitat von Servalan Beitrag anzeigen
Seit 2004 gibt es in Kanada die Joe Shuster Canadian Comic Book Creator Awards.
Und hier sind die Gewinner:
http://www.comicsreporter.com/index...._award_winners


Außerdem wurden die "Ignatz Awards" für amerikanische Alternativcomics vergeben.
http://www.comicsreporter.com/index...._award_winners
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 11.10.2009, 19:58   #46  
Schlimme
Mitglied
 
Benutzerbild von Schlimme
 
Beiträge: 17.152
Standard Harvey Awards

Hier die Gewinner der Harveys (in rot)
http://pwbeat.publishersweekly.com/b...ward-winners-2


Zuerst die fünf wichtigsten Preiskategorien:


BEST WRITER
Kyle Baker, NAT TURNER, Abrams Books
Ed Brubaker, CAPTAIN AMERICA, Marvel Comics
John Gallagher, BUZZBOY, Sky Dog Comics
Jeff Kinney, DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, Amulet Books
Grant Morrison, ALL-STAR SUPERMAN, DC Comics

BEST ARTIST
Gabriel Ba, UMBRELLA ACADEMY, Dark Horse Comics
Kyle Baker, NAT TURNER, Abrams Books
Jimmy Gownley, AMELIA RULES, Renaissance Press
Jason Kruse, WORLD OF QUEST, Yen Press
Frank Quitely, ALL-STAR SUPERMAN, DC Comics

BEST CONTINUING OR LIMITED SERIES
ALL-STAR SUPERMAN, DC Comics
CAPTAIN AMERICA, Marvel Comics
DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, Amulet Books
MICE TEMPLAR, Image Comics
UMBRELLA ACADEMY, Dark Horse Comics

BEST GRAPHIC ALBUM – ORIGINAL
BOTTOMLESS BELLY BUTTON, Fantagraphics Books
DIARY OF A WIMPY KID: RODRICK RULES, Amulet Books
ESSEX COUNTY: THE COUNTRY NURSE, Top Shelf
SKIM, Groundwood Books
TOO COOL TO BE FORGOTTEN, Top Shelf
WORLD OF QUEST: VOL. 2, Yen Press

BEST GRAPHIC ALBUM – PREVIOUSLY PUBLISHED
AMELIA RULES!: FUNNY STORIES, Renaissance Press
M, Abrams Books
NAT TURNER, Abrams Books
THE MICE TEMPLAR: VOL. 1, Image Comics
QUEEN AND COUNTRY: VOLUME 3, Oni Press
SKYSCRAPERS OF THE MIDWEST (HARDCOVER), Adhouse Books



Dann die übrigen Preiskategorien. Erst die Leute:


BEST CARTOONIST (Das ist eine für Europäer völlig unverständliche Kategorie. Grob vereinfacht: Das sind Comiczeichner und -autoren, die etwas anderes als Marvel- und DC-Superheldencomics zeichnen.)
Lar deSouza, LEAST I COULD DO
John Gallagher, BUZZBOY, Sky Dog Comics
Al Jaffee, TALL TALES, Abrams Books
Jeff Kinney, DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, Amulet Books
Thom Zahler, LOVE & CAPES, Maerkle Press

BEST COLORIST
Frank Cammuso, OTTO'S ORANGE DAY, Raw Junior, LLC
Jamie Grant, ALL-STAR SUPERMAN, DC Comics
Laura Martin, THOR, Marvel Comics
Wil Quintana, THE MICE TEMPLAR, Image Comics
Dave Stewart, UMBRELLA ACADEMY, Dark Horse Comics

BEST INKER
Rich Faber, BUZZBOY, Sky Dog Comics
Jamie Grant, ALL-STAR SUPERMAN, DC Comics
Jeff Kinney, DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, Amulet Books
Mark Morales, THOR, Marvel Comics
Ryan Winn, THE DARKNESS, Image Comics

BEST COVER ARTIST
Frank Cho, BUZZBOY: SIDEKICKS RULE!#3, Sky Dog Press
James Jean, FABLES, Vertigo Comics
Jay Lynch, MINDSHAFT #23, Mindshaft Publishing
Ken Rocafort, PILOT SEASON: CORE #1, Top Cow
Alex Ross, JUSTICE SOCIETY OF AMERICA, DC Comics

SPECIAL AWARD FOR HUMOR IN COMICS
Lar deSouza, LEAST I COULD DO
John Gallagher, BUZZBOY, Sky Dog Comics
Al Jaffee, TALL TALES, Abrams Books
Jeff Kinney, DIARY OF A WIMPY KID, Amulet Books
David Malki, WONDERMARK

BEST LETTERER
Jimmy Gownley, AMELIA RULES, Renaissance Press
Rob Leigh, THE SPIRIT, DC Comics
Doug Sherwood, LOCAL, Oni Press
John Workman, MARVEL 1985, Marvel Comics
Thom Zahler, BUZZBOY, Sky Dog Comics

BEST NEW TALENT
Matt Cassan, NASCAR: HEROES, Nascar Comics
Bryan J.L. Glass, THE MICE TEMPLAR, Image Books
Laura Innes, THE DREAMER, IDW
Tim Sievert, THAT SALTY AIR, Top Shelf
Bobby Timony, NIGHT OWLS



Dann die Comics:


BEST NEW SERIES
THE DREAMER, IDW
ECHO, Abstract Studios
HIGH MOON
NIGHT OWLS
SUPERTRON

BEST AMERICAN EDITION OF FOREIGN MATERIAL (Wie schön das formuliert ist...)
GUS AND HIS GANG, First Second
POCKET FULL OF RAIN, Fantagraphics Books
RED COLORED ELEGY, Drawn and Quarterly
SOLANIN, Viz
WITCHBLADE TAKERU MANGA #'s 11 & 12, Top Cow

BEST DOMESTIC REPRINT PROJECT
ASTOUNDING SPACE THRILLS, IDW
COMPLETE PEANUTS, Fantagraphics Books
COMPLETE TERRY AND THE PIRATES, IDW
SCORCHY SMITH AND THE ART OF NOEL SICKLES, IDW
WACKY PACKAGES, Abrams Books

BEST ON-LINE COMICS WORK
BLACK CHERRY BOMBSHELLS, Tony Trovarello and John Zito
HIGH MOON, Scott O. Brown
LEAST I COULD DO, Lar deSouza and Ryan Sohmer
NIGHT OWLS, Bobby & Peter Timony
PVP, Scott Kurtz

BEST ANTHOLOGY
COMIC BOOK TATTOO, edited by Rantz Hoseley, Image Comics
FLIGHT VOLUME 5, edited by Kazu Kibuishi, Villard
MOME VOLUME 10, edited by Eric Reynolds, Fantagraphics Books
PIXU #1, edited by Gabriel Ba and Fabio Moon, Self-Published
POPGUN VOLUME 2, edited by Joe Keatinge and Mark Andrew Smith, Image Comics

BEST SINGLE ISSUE OR STORY
ACME NOVELTY LIBRARY #19, Self-Published
FIRST BORN: AFTERMATH #1, Top Cow
LOVE AND ROCKETS, VOL. 3 #1, Fantagraphics Books
M, Abrams Books
NASCAR HEROES #5, NASCAR Comics
NAT TURNER, Abrams Books
THE AMAZiNG REMARKABLE MONSIEUR LEOTARD, First Second
Y: THE LAST MAN #60, Vertigo Comics

BEST SYNDICATED STRIP OR PANEL (Mal ehrlich: der ist eigentlich nichts wert. Comicstripzeichner haben ihren "Reuben Award".)
BREWSTER ROCKIT: SPACE GUY!, Tim Rickard, Tribune Media Services
GET FUZZY, Darby Conley, United Features Syndicate
MUTTS, Patrick McDonnell, King Features Syndicate
THE NORM, Michael Jantze, Uclick Gocomics
PEARLS BEFORE SWINE, Stephan Pastis, United Features Syndicate

SPECIAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN PRESENTATION (Die Kategorie würde ich mir auch für den "Max & Moritz"-Preis wünschen.)
COMPLETE LOCAL: HARDCOVER EDITION, Ryan Kelly and Brian Wood, Oni Press
KIRBY: KING OF COMICS, Mark Evanier, Abrams Books
QUEEN AND COUNTRY: VOLUME 3, Greg Rucka, Mike Norton, Steve Rolston, and Chris Samnee, Oni Press
TALL TALES, Al Jaffee, Abrams Books
WONDERMARK, VOL. 1: BEARDS OF OUR FOREFATHERS, David Malki, Dark Horse Comics

BEST BIOGRAPHICAL, HISTORICAL OR JOURNALISTIC PRESENTATION
DRAW!, edited by Mike Manley, Twomorrows Publishing
HOW TO MAKE WEBCOMICS, Brad Guigar, Dave Kellett, Scott Kurtz, and Kris Straub, Image Comics
KIRBY: KING OF COMICS, Mark Evanier, Abrams Books
SCORCHY SMITH AND THE ART OF NOEL SICKLES, edited by Dean Mullaney, IDW
WORDLESS BOOKS: THE ORIGINAL GRAPHIC NOVELS, edited by David A. Berona, Abrams Books

Geändert von Schlimme (25.04.2010 um 13:28 Uhr)
Schlimme ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 17.10.2009, 20:40   #47  
Servalan
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
 
Benutzerbild von Servalan
 
Ort: Südskandinavien
Beiträge: 8.314
Blog-Einträge: 3
Standard Joel Hahns Comic Book Awards Almanac

Schon mal was vom schwedischen Urhunden-Preis gehört? Der wird immerhin seit 1987 vergeben. Die Fleißarbeit von Joel Hahn weist zwar diverse Lücken und einige tote Links auf, als Grundlage für die Suche nach weiteren Infos ist sie jedoch besser ausgestattet als die nationalen Wikipedia-Versionen. Von den deutschen Preisen ist immerhin der Max-und-Moritz-Preis vertreten.
http://www.hahnlibrary.net/comics/awards/index.html
Servalan ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 19.10.2009, 19:32   #48  
Servalan
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
 
Benutzerbild von Servalan
 
Ort: Südskandinavien
Beiträge: 8.314
Blog-Einträge: 3
Standard Premios Haxtur in Gijón

Seit 1985 werden auf dem Comicsalon im spanischen Gijón die Premios Haxtur verliehen. Die diesjährige Abstimmung lief bis zum 9. Oktober, die 25. Preisverleihung lief vorgestern auf dem 33. Salon über die Bühne. Ich warte auf die aktuellen Gewinner. Sobald ich die Namen und Titel habe, mehr ...
Servalan ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 19.10.2009, 20:04   #49  
Servalan
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
 
Benutzerbild von Servalan
 
Ort: Südskandinavien
Beiträge: 8.314
Blog-Einträge: 3
Standard XXV. Premios Haxtur 2009

MEJOR HISTORIETA LARGA (Bestes Album - längere, abgeschlossene Geschichte)
El Gavilán (Primer ciclo) Pellerin - IO Edicions
Tamara Drewe POSY SIMMONDS - sins entido
Tres Sombras CYRIL PEDROSA - Norma
La Muerte de los Nuevos Dioses JIM STARLIN - Planeta deAgostini

MEJOR GUIÓN (Bestes Szenario)
Betelgeuse LEO - Planeta deAgostini
Tamara Drewe POSY SIMMONDS - sins entido
Un buen hombre javier Navarro - Glénat
La cumbre de los Dioses YUMEMAKURA BAKU - Ponent Mon (mit Jiro Taniguchi: Der Gipfel der Götter)

MEJOR DIBUJO (Beste Zeichnung)
Superman Kryptonita TIM SALE - Planeta deAgostini
Tamara Drewe POSY SIMMONDS - sins entido
All Star Superman FRANK QUITELY - Planeta deAgostini
La Guarida del Horror Richard Corben - Panini Comics

MEJOR HISTORIETA CORTA (Beste Kurzgeschichte)
La guerra del profesor Bertenev AlFONSo Zapico - Dolmen
Contrabando- Usagi Yojimbo: Visiones de muerte stan sakai - Planeta deAgostini
Un buen hombre A.A.V.V. - Glénat
Arthur Jermyn-La Guarida del Horror Richard Corben - Panini Comics

HUMOR (Humor)
Pau per tots Pau - Diario de Mallorca
Cain (federico del barrio) - La Razón
Macanudos-4 Liniers - Reservoir Books
La mirada Zítrica Suso - La Nueva España de Gijón


MEJOR PORTADA (Bestes Cover)
JLA Clasificado-Portada interior JOshua Middleton - Planeta deAgostini
Liberty Meadows 2 Frank Cho - Dolmen
Tres Sombras CYRIL PEDROSA - Norma
La Guarida del Horror Richard Corben - Panini Comics


AUTOREN, DIE WIR LIEBEN (= HALL OF FAME):
Russ Heath

http://www.elcomerciodigital.com/200...-20091018.html
http://www.elwendigo.net/haxtur/haxturframeset2.htm
Servalan ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Alt 19.10.2009, 21:02   #50  
Hulk1104
Moderator Marvel intern
 
Benutzerbild von Hulk1104
 
Ort: bei Würzburg
Beiträge: 5.447
mir kommt das alles spanisch vor - sprich ich verstehe kein Wort.
Gibt's von den Titeln bzw. den Gewinnern auch dt. Titel oder Veröffentlichungen ?
Hulk1104 ist offline   Mit Zitat antworten
Neues Thema erstellen Antwort

Zurück   Sammlerforen.net > Öffentliche Foren > Sammelgebiete > Comics > Sonstiges > Internationale Comics

Lesezeichen

Themen-Optionen
Ansicht

Forumregeln
Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, neue Themen zu verfassen.
Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, auf Beiträge zu antworten.
Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, Anhänge hochzuladen.
Es ist dir nicht erlaubt, deine Beiträge zu bearbeiten.

BB-Code ist an.
Smileys sind an.
[IMG] Code ist an.
HTML-Code ist aus.

Gehe zu


Alle Zeitangaben in WEZ +2. Es ist jetzt 03:12 Uhr.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7 (Deutsch)
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright: www.sammlerforen.net

Das Sammler-Netzwerk: Der Sammler - Sammlerforen
Das Comic Guide-Netzwerk: Deutscher Comic Guide - Comic Guide NET - Comic-Marktplatz