03.02.2013, 16:14 | #251 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Der Grand Prix von Angoulême geht an den Niederländischen Satiriker Willem (Bernhard Willem Holtrop)
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bernhard_Willem_Holtrop https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bernard_Willem_Holtrop http://lambiek.net/artists/w/willem.htm Er hat mal den Text für ein Comic von Joost Swarte geschrieben: |
26.05.2013, 18:56 | #252 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Reuben Awards 2013
http://www.reuben.org/2013/05/2013-r...wards-winners/ (Sieger in roter Schrift) Cartoonist of the Year (Reuben Award): (Diesmal zwei Preisträger) Brian Crane ("Pickles") Rick Kirkman ("Baby Blues") Stephan Pastis ("Pearls Before Swine") Newspaper Comic Strips: "Red and Rover" (Brian Basset) "Dustin" (Jeff Parker & Steve Kelley) "Zits" (Jerry Scott & Jim Borgman) Newspaper Panel Cartoons: "F-Minus" (Tony Carrillo) "Speed Bump" (Dave Coverly) "Rhymes with Orange" (Hilary Price) Editorial Cartoons (Politische Karikaturen): Clay Bennett Michael de Adder Jen Sorenson Gag Cartoons: Roz Chast Sam Gross Mick Stevens Jack Ziegler Graphic Novels: "My Friend Dahmer" (Derf Backderf) "Annie Sullivan and the Trials of Helen Keller" (Joseph Lambert) "Building Stories" (Chris Ware) Comic Books: "Silk Spectre" (Amanda Connor) "House of Fun" (Evan Dorkin) "Frankenstein Alive, Alive!" (Bernie Wrightson) Online Comics - Long Form: "Untold Tales of Bigfoot" (Vince Dorse) "Octopus Pie" (Meredith Gran) "Muscles Diablo: Where Terror Lurks" (Pat N. Lewis) Online Comics - Short Form: "Ten Cats" (Graham Harrop) "Rabbits Against Magic" (Jonathan Lemon) "Mac" (Michael McParlane) Feature Animation (Zeichentrick-Spielfilme): Rich Moore (Director) "Wreck-It Ralph" Joann Sfar (Director) "The Rabbi’s Cat" Hiromasa Yonebayashi (Director) "The Secret World of Arriety" Television Animation: Todd Kauffman (Executive Producer) - "Sidekick" Alberto Mielgo (Production Design) - "Tron: Uprising" Rich Webber (Director, Aardman Animation Studios) - "DC Nation" Newspaper Illustration: Mark Brewer Bob Rich Dave Whamond Magazine Feature/Magazine Illustration: Barry Blitt Daryll Collins Anton Emdin Book Illustration: John Manders John Martz Dave Whamond Advertising Illustration/Product Illustration: Luke McGarry Ed Steckley Wayno Greeting Cards: Bill Brewer George Schill Jem Sullivan |
08.06.2013, 00:49 | #253 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Am 1. Juni 2013 wurde in Kopenhagen der Ping-Preis vergeben.
http://pingprisen.dk/ Bester internationaler Comic: "Building Stories" (Chris Ware) Bester internationaler Comic - In Dänemark veröffentlicht: "Asterios Polyp" (David Mazzucchelli) Bester Comic für Kinder: "Lou" (Julien Neel) Bester dänischer Comic: "Stig og Martha" (Mårdøn Smet) Beste Erstveröffentlichung eines dänischen Comiczeichners: "Aske" (Mikkel Ørsted Sauzet) Bester dänischer Onlinecomic: "Anyone for Rhubarb?" (Christian Henry) Ehrenpreis: Jakob Stegelmann (vom TV-Magazin "Troldspejlet") Geändert von Schlimme (08.06.2013 um 01:16 Uhr) |
08.06.2013, 01:18 | #254 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
|
08.06.2013, 09:30 | #255 |
Moderator sammlerforen
Ort: Köln-Bonn
Beiträge: 124.431
|
Wie jetzt? Mehr hast du darüber im Netz nicht gefunden?
|
08.06.2013, 14:01 | #256 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Wieso? Sind die Angaben unvollständig?
|
08.06.2013, 14:30 | #257 |
Moderator sammlerforen
Ort: Köln-Bonn
Beiträge: 124.431
|
Nö! MMn nicht.
Aber ich bin davon ausgegangen, dass auch andere wichtige Webseiten davon und darüber ausführlich berichten. "Nicht nur wir" |
21.06.2013, 02:05 | #258 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
April 2013
Comicon in Neapel http://www.comicon.it/premio_micheluzzi.php Premio Micheluzzi (Sieger in roter Schrift) Bester internationaler Comic: "La macelleria", (Bastien Vivés) "Il Bruco", (Suehiro Maruo) "I segreti del Quai d’Orsay - Cronache diplomatiche vol.2", (Abel Lanzac, Cristophe Blain) "Una vita tra i margini", (Yoshihiro Tatsumi) "Death Ray", (Daniel Clowes) "La Lega degli straordinari Gentleman - Century", (Alan Moore, Kevin O’Neill) Beste internationale Comicserie: "Scalped", (Jason Aaron, R.M.Guéra) "L’attacco dei giganti", (Hajime Isayama) "The Walking Dead", (Robert Kirkman, Charlie Adlard) "Bouncer", (Alejandro Jodorowsky, François Boucq) "Criminal", (Ed Brubaker, Sean Phillips) "Ooku - Le Stanze proibite", (Fumi Yoshinaga) Bester italienischer Comic: "Un polpo alla gola" (Zerocalcare) "ABC" (Ausonia) "Sweet Salgari" (Paolo Bacilieri) "Enigma" (Tuono Pettinato & Francesca Riccioni) "Diego Armando Maradona" (Paolo Castaldi) Beste italienische Comicserie (Realistischer Zeichenstil): "Don Camillo Nr. 4-5" (Davide Barzi u.a.) "Lilith" (Luca Enoch) "Davvero" (Paola Barbato u.a.) "Metamorphosis" (Giacomo Bevilacqua) "Shanghai Devil" (Gianfranco Manfredi u.a.) Beste italienische Comicserie (Funny-Zeichenstil): "Dracula di Bram Topker" (Bruno Enna & Fabio Celoni) "Topolino Nr. 2945-2946" "La Bambina filosofica" (Vanna Vinci) "Rat-Man" (Leo Ortolani) "Topolino e gli Ombronauti" (Casty) "Topolino Nr. 2972-2973" "Kika, la ragazza dei gatti" (Massimo Cavezzali) Bester italienischer Comiczeichner: Sara Pichelli ("Ultimate Comics Spider-Man Nr. 15"/"New Ultimate Spider-Man Nr. 2") Andrea Accardi ("Le Storie Nr. 2: La Redenzione del Samurai") Paolo Bacilieri ("Sweet Salgari") Silvia Rocchi ("Ci sono notti che non accadono mai") Bruno Brindisi ("Le Storie Nr. 3: La Rivolta dei Sepoy") Bester italienischer Comicautor: Bruno Enna ("Saguaro") Paolo Bacilieri ("Sweet Salgari") Ausonia ("ABC") Giacomo Bevilacqua ("Metamorphosis") Gianfranco Manfredi ("Shanghai Devil") Bester italienischer Onlinecomic: "Zerocalcare.it" (Zerocalcare) - http://www.zerocalcare.it/ "Rusty Dogs" (Emiliano Longobardi u.a.) - http://rusty-dogs.blogspot.it/ "Makkox.it" (Makkox) - http://makkox.it/ "Pandalikes" (Giacomo Bevilacqua) - http://gadget.wired.it/foto/2013/03/...si-938373.html "Verticalismi.it" (Altan Moor) - http://www.verticalismi.it/ Bester italienischer Kurzcomic: "True Love" (MP5) "Il Male Nr. 29, anno 2" "I Ronfi" (Tuono Pettinato) "Hobby Comics 3 -1/2" "Bum un ranger in azione" (Corrado Mastantuono) "Topolino Nr. 2964" "Era de Maggio" (Akab) "Il Canzoniere Illustrato" "La mia terra la difendo" (Carlo Gubitosa & Kanjano) Beste Neuausgabe eines klassischen Comics: "Marvel Omnibus - Thor" (Walt Simonson) "Le Avventure di Huckleberry Finn" (Lorenzo Mattotti) "NonNonbâ" (Shigeru Mizuki) "Kagemaru Den Nr. 2" (Sanpei Shirato) "Moby Dick" (Bill Sienkiewicz) "Valentina Mela Verde Nr. 4" (Grazia Nidasio) Geändert von Schlimme (16.03.2014 um 11:20 Uhr) |
21.06.2013, 09:08 | #259 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Comicsalon Barcelona
http://nadacomercial.com/2013/04/gan...barcelona.html Gran Premio del Salón del Cómic de Barcelona (10.000 Euro): Purita Campos ("Biggy") Bester spanischer Comic (10.000 Euro): "Ardalén" (Miguelanxo Prado) Bester internationaler Comic: "Portugal" (Cyril Pedrosa) Nachwuchspreis (3000 Euro): Oriol Hernández ("La piel del oso") Bestes spanisches Fanzine (1500 Euro): "Adobo" Publikumspreis: "Sleepers" (Luis NCT) Geändert von Schlimme (21.06.2013 um 10:26 Uhr) |
20.07.2013, 10:27 | #260 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Will Eisner Comic Industry Award 2013
(Sieger in roter Schrift) Die vier wichtigsten Eisner-Kategorien: Best Penciller/Inker: David Aja, for "Hawkeye" (Marvel) Becky Cloonan, for "Conan the Barbarian" (Dark Horse); "The Muse" (self-published) Colleen Coover, for "Bandette" (Monkeybrain) Sean Phillips, for "Fatale" (Image) Joseph Remnant, for "Harvey Pekar's Cleveland" (Zip Comics/Top Shelf) Chris Samnee, for "Daredevil" (Marvel); "Rocketeer: Cargo of Doom" (IDW) Best Writer: Ed Brubaker, for "Fatale" (Image) Matt Fraction, for "Hawkeye" (Marvel); "Casanova: Avaritia" (Marvel Icon) Brandon Graham, for "Multiple Warheads", "Prophet" (Image) Jonathan Hickman, for "The Manhattan Projects" (Image) Brian K. Vaughan, for "Saga" (Image) Frank M. Young, for "The Carter Family" (Abrams ComicArts) Best Continuing Series: "Fatale", by Ed Brubaker and Sean Phillips (Image) "Hawkeye", by Matt Fraction and David Aja (Marvel) "The Manhattan Projects", by Jonathan Hickman and Nick Pitarra (Image) "Prophet", by Brandon Graham and Simon Roy (Image) "Saga", by Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples (Image) Best New Series: "Adventure Time", by Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, and Braden Lamb (kaboom!) "Bandette", by Paul Tobin and Colleen Coover (Monkeybrain) "Fatale", by Ed Brubaker and Sean Phillips (Image) "Hawkeye", by Matt Fraction and David Aja (Marvel) "Saga", by Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples (Image) - Und der Rest... Eisner Awards für Personen: Best Writer/Artist: Charles Burns, for "The Hive" (Pantheon) Gilbert Hernandez, for "Love and Rockets New Stories, vol. 5" (Fantagraphics) Jaime Hernandez, for "Love and Rockets New Stories, vol. 5" (Fantagraphics) Luke Pearson, for "Hilda and the Midnight Giant", "Everything We Miss" (Nobrow) C. Tyler, for "You'll Never Know, Book 3: A Soldier's Heart" (Fantagraphics) Chris Ware, for "Building Stories" (Pantheon) Best Cover Artist: David Aja, for "Hawkeye" (Marvel) Brandon Graham, for "King City", "Multiple Warheads", "Elephantmen #43" (Image) Sean Phillips, for "Fatale" (Image) Yuko Shimizu, for "The Unwritten" (Vertigo/DC) J, H. Williams III, for "Batwoman" (DC) Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art): Brecht Evens, for "The Making Of" (Drawn & Quarterly) Juanjo Guarnido, for "Blacksad" (Dark Horse) Teddy Kristiansen, for "The Red Diary/The RE[a]D Diary" (MAN OF ACTION/Image) Lorenzo Mattotti, for "The Crackle of the Frost" (Fantagraphics) Katsuya Terada, for "The Monkey King vol. 2" (Dark Horse) Best Coloring: Charles Burns, for "The Hive" (Pantheon) Colleen Coover, for "Bandette" (Monkeybrain) Brandon Graham, for "Multiple Warheads" (Image) Dave Stewart, for "Batwoman" (DC); "Fatale" (Image); "BPRD", "Conan the Barbarian", "Hellboy in Hell", "Lobster Johnson", "The Massive" (Dark Horse) Chris Ware, for "Building Stories" (Pantheon) Best Lettering: Paul Grist, for "Mudman" (Image) Troy Little, for "Angora Napkin 2: Harvest of Revenge" (IDW) Joseph Remnant, for "Harvey Pekar's Cleveland" (Zip Comics/Top Shelf) C. Tyler, for "You'll Never Know, Book 3: A Soldier's Heart" (Fantagraphics) Chris Ware, for "Building Stories" (Pantheon) Hall of Fame: Lee Falk Al Jaffee Mort Meskin Trina Robbins Spain Rodriguez Joe Sinnott - Eisner Awards für Comics: Best Graphic Album — New: "Building Stories", by Chris Ware (Pantheon) "Goliath", by Tom Gauld (Drawn & Quarterly) "The Hive", by Charles Burns (Pantheon) "Unterzakhn", by Leela Corman (Schocken) "You'll Never Know, Book 3: A Soldier's Heart", by C. Tyler (Fantagraphics) Best Graphic Album — Reprint: "Cruisin' with the Hound", by Spain (Fantagraphics) "Ed the Happy Clown", by Chester Brown (Drawn & Quarterly) "Everything Together: Collected Stories", by Sammy Harkham (PictureBox) "Heads or Tails", by Lilli Carré (Fantagraphics) "King City", by Brandon Graham (TokyoPop/Image) "Sailor Twain, or The Mermaid in the Hudson" by Mark Siegel (First Second) Best U.S. Edition of International Material: "Abelard", by Régis Hautiere and Renaud Dillies (NBM) "Athos in America", by Jason (Fantagraphics) "Blacksad: Silent Hell", by Juan Diaz Canales and Juanjo Guarnido (Dark Horse) "The Making of", by Brecht Evens (Drawn & Quarterly) "Monsieur Jean: The Singles Theory", by Philippe Dupuy and Charles Berberian (Humanoids) "New York Mon Amour", by Benjamin LeGrand, Dominique Grange, and Jacques Tardi (Fantagraphics) Best U.S. Edition of International Material — Asia: "Barbara", by Osamu Tezuka (Digital Manga) "A Chinese Life", by Li Kunwu and P. Ôtié (Self Made Hero) "Naoki Urasawa's 20th Century Boys", by Naoki Urasawa (VIZ Media) "Nonnonba", by Shigeru Mizuki (Drawn & Quarterly) "Thermae Romae", by Mari Yamazaki (Yen Press/Hachette) Best Reality-Based Work: "Annie Sullivan and the Trials of Helen Keller", by Joseph Lambert (Center for Cartoon Studies/Disney Hyperion) "The Carter Family: Don't Forget This Song", by Frank M. Young and David Lasky (Abrams ComicArts) "A Chinese Life", by Li Kunwu and P. Ôtié (Self Made Hero) "The Infinite Wait and Other Stories", by Julia Wertz (Koyama Press) "Marbles: Mania, Depression, Michelangelo & Me", by Ellen Forney (Gotham Books) "You'll Never Know, Book 3: A Soldier's Heart", by C. Tyler (Fantagraphics) Best Adaptation from Another Medium: "Chico and Rita", by Fernando Trueba and Javier Mariscal (Self Made Hero) "Homer's Odyssey", adapted by Seymour Chwast (Bloomsbury) "Richard Stark's Parker: The Score", adapted by Darwyn Cooke (IDW) "Road to Oz", by L. Frank Baum, adapted by Eric Shanower and Skottie Young (Marvel) "A Wrinkle in Time", by Madeleine L'Engle, adapted by Hope Larson (FSG) Best Humor Publication: "Adventure Time", by Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, and Braden Lamb (kaboom!) "BBXX: Baby Blues Decades 1 & 2", by Jerry Scott and Rick Kirkman (Andrews McMeel) "Darth Vader and Son", by Jeffrey Brown (Chronicle) "Naked Cartoonists", edited by Gary Groth (Fantagraphics) Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 7): "Babymouse for President", by Jennifer L. Holm and Matthew Holm (Random House) "Benny and Penny in Lights Out", by Geoffrey Hays (Toon Books/Candlewick) "Kitty & Dino", by Sara Richard (Yen Press/Hachette) "Maya Makes a Mess", by Rutu Modan (Toon Books/Candlewick) "Zig and Wikki in The Cow", by Nadja Spiegelman and Trade Loeffler (Toon Books/Candlewick) Best Publication for Kids (ages 8-12): "Adventure Time", by Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, and Braden Lamb (kaboom!) "Amulet Book 5: Prince of the Elves", by Kazu Kibuishi (Scholastic) "Cow Boy: A Boy and His Horse", by Nate Cosby and Chris Eliopoulos (Archaia) "Crogan's Loyalty", by Chris Schweizer (Oni) "Hilda and the Midnight Giant", by Luke Pearson (Nobrow) "Road to Oz", by L. Frank Baum, adapted by Eric Shanower and Skottie Young (Marvel) Best Publication for Teens (ages 13-17): "Adventure Time: Marceline and the Scream Queens", by Meredith Gran (kaboom!) "Annie Sullivan and the Trials of Helen Keller", by Joseph Lambert (Center for Cartoon Studies/Disney Hyperion) "Ichiro", by Ryan Inzana (Houghton Mifflin) "Spera, vol. 1", by Josh Tierney et al. (Archaia) "A Wrinkle in Time", by Madeleine L'Engle, adapted by Hope Larson (FSG) Best Anthology: "Dark Horse Presents", edited by Mike Richardson (Dark Horse) "No Straight Lines: Four Decades of Queer Comics", edited by Justin Hall (Fantagraphics) "Nobrow #7: Brave New World", edited by Alex Spiro and Sam Arthur (Nobrow) "2000 AD", edited by Matt Smith (Rebellion) "Where Is Dead Zero?", edited by Jeff Ranjo (Where Is Dead Zero?) Best Single Issue (or One-Shot): "Lose #4: The Fashion Issue", by Michael DeForge (Koyama Press) "The Mire", by Becky Cloonan (self-published) "Pope Hats #3", by Ethan Rilly (AdHouse Books) "Post York #1", by James Romberger and Crosby (Uncivilized Books) "Tales Designed to Thrizzle #8", by Michael Kupperman (Fantagraphics) Best Short Story: "A Birdsong Shatters the Still", by Jeff Wilson and Ted May, in "Injury #4" (Ted May/Alternative) "Elmview" by Jon McNaught, in "Dockwood" (Nobrow) "Moon 1969: The True Story of the 1969 Moon Launch", by Michael Kupperman, in "Tales Designed to Thrizzle #8" (Fantagraphics) "Moving Forward", by drewscape, in "Monsters, Miracles, & Mayonnaise" (Epigram Books) "Rainbow Moment", by Lilli Carré, in "Heads or Tails" (Fantagraphics) Best Digital Comic: "Ant Comic", by Michael DeForge "Bandette", by Paul Tobin and Colleen Coover "It Will All Hurt", by Farel Dalrymple "Our Bloodstained Roof", by Ryan Andrews "Oyster War", by Ben Towle Best Archival Collection/Project — Strips: "Alex Raymond's Flash Gordon and Jungle Jim, vol. 2", edited by Dean Mullaney (IDW/Library of American Comics) "Mister Twee Deedle: Raggedy Ann's Sprightly Cousin", by Johnny Gruelle, edited by Rick Marschall (Fantagraphics) "Percy Crosby's Skippy, vol. 1", edited by Jared Gardner and Dean Mullaney (IDW/Library of American Comics) "Pogo, vol. 2: Bona Fide Balderdash", by Walt Kelly, edited by Carolyn Kelly and Kim Thompson (Fantagraphics) "Roy Crane's Captain Easy: The Complete Sunday Newspaper Strips, vol. 3", edited by Rick Norwood (Fantagraphics) Best Archival Collection/Project — Comic Books: "Crime Does Not Pay Archives", edited by Philip Simon and Kitchen, Lind & Associates (Dark Horse) "David Mazzucchelli's Daredevil Born Again: Artist's Edition", edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW) "Wally Wood's EC Stories: Artist's Edition", edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW) "Walt Disney's Uncle Scrooge: Only a Poor Old Man", by Carl Barks, edited by Gary Groth (Fantagraphics) "Young Romance: The Best of Simon & Kirby's Romance Comics", edited by Michel Gagné (Fantagraphics) Best Publication Design: "Building Stories", designed by Chris Ware (Pantheon) "Dal Tokyo", designed by Gary Panter and Family Sohn (Fantagraphics) "David Mazzucchelli's Daredevil Born Again: Artist's Edition", designed by Randy Dahlk (IDW) "Mister Twee Deedle: Raggedy Ann's Sprightly Cousin", designed by Tony Ong (Fantagraphics) "Wizzywig", designed by Ed Piskor and Chris Ross (Top Shelf) - Eisner Awards für Sekundärliteratur: Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism: "Alter Ego", edited by Roy Thomas (TwoMorrows) "ComicsAlliance", edited by Joe Hughes, Caleb Goellner, and Andy Khouri "The Comics Reporter", edited by Tom Spurgeon "Robot 6", produced by Comic Book Resources "tcj.com", edited by Timothy Hodler and Dan Nadel (Fantagraphics) Best Comics-Related Book: "The Art of Daniel Clowes: Modern Cartoonist", edited by Alvin Buenaventura (Abrams ComicArts) "Marie Severin: The Mirthful Mistress of Comics", by Dewey Cassell (TwoMorrows) "Marvel Comics: The Untold Story", by Sean Howe (HarperCollins) "Mastering Comics", by Jessica Abel and Matt Madden (First Second) "Team Cul De Sac: Cartoonists Draw the Line at Parkinson's", edited by Chris Sparks (Andrews McMeel) "Woodwork: Wallace Wood 1927–1981", edited by Frédéric Manzano (CasalSolleric/IDW) Best Educational/Academic Work: "Autobiographical Comics: Life Writing in Pictures", by Elisabeth El Refaie (University Press of Mississippi) "Comics Versus Art", by Bart Beaty (University of Toronto Press) "Crockett Johnson & Ruth Krauss: How an Unlikely Couple Found Love, Dodged the FBI, and Transformed Children's Literature", by Philip Nel (University Press of Mississippi) "Lynda Barry: Girlhood Through the Looking Glass", by Susan E. Kirtley (University Press of Mississippi) "The Poetics of Slumberland", by Scott Bukatman (University of California Press) Geändert von Schlimme (20.07.2013 um 11:14 Uhr) |
03.08.2013, 19:53 | #261 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Der Niederländische Marten-Toonder-Preis wurde abgeschafft.
Vielleicht war es verhängnisvoll, dass es mit 25.000 Euro der höchstdotierte Comicpreis in Europa war. Auch in den Niederlanden muss die Regierung sparen, und Kultusministerin Jet Bussemaker hat diesen teuren Comicpreis eingespart. http://www.actuabd.com/Mauvaise-pass...le-Prix-Marten Geändert von Schlimme (03.08.2013 um 20:04 Uhr) |
08.09.2013, 12:36 | #262 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Harvey Awards
Auf dem Baltimore Comic-Con wurden die Harveys 2013 verliehen.
http://www.bleedingcool.com/2013/09/...ist-of-winners Best Artist: Fiona Staples (SAGA, Image Comics) Best Writer: Brian K. Vaughn (SAGA, Image Comics) Best Cartoonist: Jaime Hernandez (LOVE AND ROCKETS: NEW STORIES, Fantagraphics) - Best Continuing Or Limited Series: SAGA (Image Comics) Best Graphic Album - Original: RICHARD STARK’S PARKER: THE SCORE (IDW) Best Graphic Album - Previously Published: ALIEN: THE ILLUSTRATED STORY (Titan Books) - Best Colorist: Fiona Staples (SAGA, Image Comics) Best Inker: Klaus Janson (CAPTAIN AMERICA, Marvel Comics) Best Cover Artist: David Aja (HAWKEYE, Marvel Comics) Special Award For Humor In Comics: Ryan North (ADVENTURE TIME, KaBOOM! Studios) Best Letterer: Todd Klein (FABLES, DC Comics) Most Promising New Talent: Dennis Hopeless (AVENGERS ARENA, Marvel Comics) - Best New Series: SAGA (Image Comics) Best American Edition of Foreign Material: BLACKSAD: A SILENT HELL (Dark Horse) Best Domestic Reprint Project: DAVID MAZZUCCHELLI’S DAREDEVIL: BORN AGAIN, ARTIST’S EDITION (IDW) Best Original Graphic Publication For Younger Readers: ADVENTURE TIME (KaBOOM! Studios) Best Online Comics Work: BATTLEPUG (Mike Norton) Best Anthology: DARK HORSE PRESENTS (Dark Horse) Best Single Issue or Story: SAGA # 1 (Image Comics) Best Syndicated Strip Or Panel: DICK TRACY (Joe Staton and Mike Curtis) Tribune Media Services Special Award for Excellence in Presentation: BUILDING STORIES (Chris Ware) Pantheon Books Best Biographical, Historical, or Journalistic Presentation: ROBOT 6 WEBSITE (Comic Book Resources) |
15.09.2013, 15:51 | #263 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Ignatz Award 2013
Der Ignatz Award ist der amerikanische Preis für Independent Comics
http://comicsbeat.com/complete-2013-...ge-wins-three/ OUTSTANDING GRAPHIC NOVEL: "Today is the Last Day of the Rest of Your Life" (Ulli Lust) OUTSTANDING SERIES: "Lose" (Michael DeForge) OUTSTANDING COMIC: "Pope Hats #3" (Ethan Rilly) OUTSTANDING ANTHOLOGY OR COLLECTION: "Very Casual" (Michael DeForge) OUTSTANDING ONLINE COMIC: "Super Mutant Magic Academy" (Jillian Tamaki) OUTSTANDING MINI-COMIC: "The End of the Fucking World" (Chuck Forsman) OUTSTANDING ARTIST: Michael DeForge OUTSTANDING STORY: "Gold Star" (John Martz) PROMISING NEW TALENT: Sam Alden |
11.10.2013, 21:57 | #264 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
"Der Boxer" von Reinhard Kleist hat den deutschen Jugendliteraturpreis für das beste Sachbuch erhalten.
http://www.djlp.jugendliteratur.org/...chbuch-17.html |
02.11.2013, 02:11 | #265 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Lucca Comics and Games 2013
http://www.comicus.it/index.php?opti...=item&id=55929 http://www.luccaindiretta.it/compone...segnatore.html Bester einzelner Comic (Miglior Storia Lunga): "La memoria dell'acqua" (Mathieu Reynes, Valerie Vernay) Bester Künstler und Autor (Miglior Autore Unico): Rutu Modan Beste Serie (Miglior Fumetto Seriale): "Saga" (Brian K.Vaughan, Fiona Staples) Bester Zeichner (Miglior Disegnatore) Giuseppe Palumbo Bester Texter (Miglior Sceneggiatore): Paola Barbato Bester Kurzcomic (Miglior Storia Breve): "L'orrore di Dunwich", in "L'orrore ed altre storie" (Joe R. Lansdale, Peter Bergting) Project Contest: "La città dei cuori innocenti" (Silvia Vanni) Preis fürs Lebenswerk (Maestro del Fumetto): Silver ("Lupo Alberto") Geändert von arne (24.11.2013 um 14:09 Uhr) Grund: Link aktualisiert |
24.11.2013, 14:11 | #267 |
Operator
|
|
27.11.2013, 09:59 | #269 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Comicfestival in Blois
http://bdzoom.com/68814 http://www.actuabd.com/Grand-Boum-2013-pour-Etienne Hauptpreis ("Grand Boum") an Étienne Davodeau Comicautoren-Preis ("Prix Jacques Lob") an Michel Pirus |
27.11.2013, 10:17 | #270 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Ulli Lust hat für "Heute ist der letzte Tag vom Rest deines Lebens" den schwedischen "Urhunden"-Preis 2013 bekommen.
http://seriewikin.serieframjandet.se...den_%28pris%29 |
27.11.2013, 10:41 | #271 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Grand Prix de la Critique
Die 15 Nominierten des ACBD:
"Ainsi soit Benoîte Groult" (Catel) "Annie Sullivan & Helen Keller" (Joseph Lambert) "Ardalén" (Miguelanxo Prado) Deutsche Ausgabe: Link "Deadline" (Christian Rossi & Laurent-Frédéric Bollée) "L'Entrevue" (Manuele Fior) Deutsche Ausgabe ("Die Übertragung"): Link "Jane, le renard et moi" (Isabelle Arsenault & Fanny Britt) "Julius Corentin Acquefacques 6: Le Décalage" (Marc-Antoine Mathieu) "Kililana Song 2" (Benjamin Flao) Deutsche Ausgabe: Link "Kongo" (Tom Tirabosco & Christian Perrissin) "Mauvais Genre" (Chloé Cruchaudet) "Melvile" (Romain Renard) "Mon ami Dahmer" (Derf Backderf) Deutsche Ausgabe ("Mein Freund Dahmer"): Link "La Propriété" (Rutu Modan) Deutsche Ausgabe ("Das Erbe"): Link "Terra Australis" (Philippe Nicloux & Laurent-Frédéric Bollée) "Tyler Cross" (Brüno & Fabien Nury) Geändert von Schlimme (27.11.2013 um 11:18 Uhr) |
27.11.2013, 11:47 | #272 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
British Comics Award 2013
http://britishcomicawards.com/ (Sieger in roter Schrift) Best Comic The Absence #5 – Martin Stiff (self published) The Listening Agent – Joe Decie (Blank Slate Books) Mud Man #6 – Paul Grist (Image Comics) Soppy #2 – Philippa Rice (self published) Winter’s Knight: Day One – Robert M Ball (Great Beast/self published) Best Book The Gigantic Beard That Was Evil – Stephen Collins (Jonathan Cape) Judge Dredd: Trifecta – Al Ewing, Rob Williams, Simon Spurrier, Henry Flint, D’Israeli, Carl Critchlow and Simon Coleby (2000AD Graphic Novels) The Man Who Laughs – David Hine and Mark Stafford (Self Made Hero) Mrs. Weber’s Omnibus – Posy Simmonds (Jonathan Cape) The Nao of Brown – Glyn Dillon (Self Made Hero) Young People’s Comic Award Cindy & Biscuit #3 – Dan White (self published) The Complete Rainbow Orchid – Garen Ewing (Egmont) Hilda & The Bird Parade – Luke Pearson (NoBrow) Playing Out – Jim Medway (Blank Slate Books) The Sleepwalkers – Vivianne Schwarz (Walker Books) Emerging Talent Isabel Greenberg (The River of Lost Souls) Dilraj Mann (Frank Ocean VS Chris Brown, Make You Notice, Turning Point) Will Morris (The Silver Darlings) Jade Sarson (Cafe Suada) Lizzy Stewart (Solo, Four Days In Brussels, Four Days in Iceland, Object Stories) Hall of Fame Leo Baxendale Geändert von Schlimme (16.03.2014 um 15:57 Uhr) |
27.11.2013, 12:51 | #273 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Und hier sind die Nominierungen für Angouleme 2014:
http://www.bdangouleme.com/402,selec...d_selection=16 |
14.12.2013, 12:25 | #274 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Der "Grand Prix RTL de la BD" geht 2013 an
"Kililana Song" (Benjamin Flao) http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=4983 (Deutsche Ausgabe bei Schreiber & Leser) |
14.12.2013, 12:29 | #275 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Der wichtigste Comicpreis Frankreichs:
"Grand Prix de la Critique" (ACBD) "Mauvais Genre" (Chloé Cruchaudet) http://www.bedetheque.com/BD-Mauvais-genre-196455.html - http://bdzoom.com/69256 http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=4979 |
|
|
|