06.04.2012, 00:03 | #226 |
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
|
Sheriff d'or 2012
Cyril Pedrosa: Portugal
http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=4147 Das dürfte dieses Jahr das Album mit den meisten Preisen werden. |
06.05.2012, 16:19 | #227 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Premio Micheluzzi
Vergeben auf der Comicon in Neapel http://www.comicon.it/premio_micheluzzi.php http://www.laltrapagina.it/mag/?p=7744 Bester internationaler Comic: "Asterios Polyp" (David Mazzucchelli) "Habibi" (Craig Thompson) "Polina" (Bastien Vivès) "L'inverno del disegnatore"/"El invierno del dibujante" (Paco Roca) "Kokko San" (Fumiyo Kono) "L'Urlo del Popolo 1"/"Die Macht des Volkes 1" (Jacques Tardi & Jean Vautrin) Bester italienischer Comic: "Quaderni russi - La guerra dimenticata del Caucaso" (Igort) "Menzione speciale a Trama - Il peso di una testa mozzata" (Ratigher) "Beta - volume 1" (Luca Vanzella & Luca Genovese) "E venne il giorno - Color Tex" (Mauro Boselli & Bruno Brindisi) "Il magnifico lavativo" (Tuono Pettinato) Beste internationale Comicserie: "The Walking Dead" (Robert Kirkman, Charlie Adlard & Tony Moore) "Billy Bat" (Naoki Urasawa & Takashi Nagasaki) "Gundam Origini" (Yoshikazu Yasuhiko & Kunio Okawara) "I am a Hero" (Kengo Hanazawa) "Powers" (Brian Michael Bendis & Mike Avon Oeming) "Scalped" (Jason Aaron & R. M. Guéra) Beste italienische Comicserie (Realistischer Zeichenstil): "Shanghai Devil" (Gianfranco Manfredi u.a.) "Don Camillo" "Lilith" (Luca Enoch) "Tex" "Valter Buio" (Alessandro Bilotta u.a.) Beste italienische Comicserie (Funny-Zeichenstil): "Pinky" (Massimo Mattioli) "A come ignoranza" (Daw) "Lucrezia" (Silvia Ziche) "Rat-Man" (Leo Ortolani) "Topolino e la marea dei secoli" (Casty) Bester italienischer Comiczeichner: Matteo Alemanno ("proTECTO") Andrea Accardi ("Hit Moll") Giuseppe Camuncoli ("Hellblazer n.5") GUD (= Daniele Bonomo) ("Gaia Blues") Alessandro Nespolino ("Shanghai Devil n.2") Bester italienischer Comicautor: Marco Peroni ("Adriano Olivetti - Un secolo troppo presto") Alessandro Bilotta ("Valter Buio") Mauro Boselli ("E venne il giorno - Color Tex") Gianfranco Manfredi ("Shanghai Devil") Luca Vanzella ("Beta - volume 1") Bester italienischer Onlinecomic: "Zerocalcare.it" (Zerocalcare) - www.zerocalcare.it "Canemucca" (Makkox) - www.canemucca.com "InkSpinster" (Deco) - www.inkspinster.com "Mulholland Dave" (Davide La Rosa) - lario3.blogspot.it "Rusty Dogs" (Emiliano Longobardi u.a.) - rusty-dogs.blogspot.com Bester italienischer Kurzcomic: "Storia di Aiace, fumettista tenace!" (Sergio Ponchione), "Gang Bang" "Gheddafi" (Makkox) "Il Male 4" "Una gita scolastica" (Francesco Artibani, Corrado Mastantuono & Giorgio Cavazzano) "volume 150° Storie d'Italia vol.2" "Il postino" (Francesco Artibani, Pasquale Frisenda & Ivo Milazzo) "volume 150° Storie d'Italia vol.2" "Topolino e la rivolta delle didascalie" (Casty & Michele Mazzon) "Topolino 2900" Neuausgabe klassischer Comics: "L'Eternauta" (Héctor Germán Oesterheld & Francisco Solano López) "Air Mail" (Attilio Micheluzzi) "Le avventure complete di Rocketeer" (Dave Stevens) "Le avventure di Tintin" (Hergé) "Valentina Mela Verde n.3" (Grazia Nidasio) Neues Talent: Marino Neri Premio XL: Zero Calcare ("La profezia dell'armadillo") Lobende Erwähnung: "Trama – Il peso di una testa mozzata" (Ratigher) |
07.05.2012, 00:38 | #228 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Comicsalon Barcelona
Gran Premio del Salón del Cómic de Barcelona (10.000 Euro): José Ortiz ("Hombre") Bester spanischer Comic (10.000 Euro): "Aventuras de un oficinista japonés" (José Domingo) Bester internationaler Comic: "Arzak el vigilante", Moebius Nachwuchspreis (3000 Euro): Lola Lorente ("Sangre de mi sangre") Bestes spanisches Fanzine (1500 Euro): "Usted" (Esteban Hernández u.a.) Publikumspreis: "Lágrimas en la lluvia" (Damián Campanario & Assandro Valdrighi, nach einem Buch von Rosa Montero) |
17.05.2012, 22:15 | #229 | |
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
|
Zitat:
Cyril Pedrosa: Portugal Am 24. Mai wird Pedrosa in Paris der Preis des frankophonen Verbandes des Comicbuchhandels (résaux Canal BD) verliehen. http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=4206 |
|
27.05.2012, 14:07 | #230 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Reuben Awards 2012
http://www.reuben.org/?p=1019 (Sieger in roter Schrift) Cartoonist of the Year (Reuben Award): Brian Crane ("Pickles") Stephan Pastis ("Pearls Before Swine") Tom Richmond ("Mad") Newspaper Comic Strips: "Dustin" (Steve Kelley & Jeff Parker) "Mother Goose and Grimm" (Mike Peters) "The Duplex" (Glenn McCoy) Newspaper Panel Cartoons: "Non Sequitur" (Wiley Miller) "Off the Mark" (Mark Parisi) "Smile" (Stephanie Piro) Editorial Cartoons (Politische Karikaturen): Mike Ramirez Mike Lester Lisa Benson Gag Cartoons: Mathew Diffee Zach Kanin Barbara Smaller Graphic Novels: "Paying For It" (Chester Brown) "The Lives of Sacco and Vanzetti" (Rick Geary) "The Cardboard Valise" (Ben Katchor) Comic Books: "Batwoman" (J.H. Williams) "Hellboy: The Fury" (Duncan Fegredo) "Betty Saves the Day" (Darwyn Cooke) in "Rocketeer Adventures #2" Online Comic Strips: "Penny Arcade" (Mike Krahulik & Jerry Holkins) "The Oatmeal" (Matthew Inman) "Scenes from a Multiverse" (Jon Rosenberg) Feature Animation (Zeichentrick-Spielfilme): Mark McCreery (Character design) - "Rango" Carlos Saldanha (Director) - "Rio" Jennifer YuhNelson (Director) "Kung Fu Panda: The Kaboom of Doom" Television Animation: Ben Bocquelet & Antoine Perez (Production Design) - "The Wonderful World of Gumball" Penn Ward (Character Design) - "Adventure Time" Erik Wiese (Production Design) - "The Mighty B" Newspaper Illustration: Glen LeLievre Michael McParlane Bob Rich Magazine Feature/Magazine Illustration: Victor Juhasz Bruce McCall Edward Sorel Book Illustration: Barbara Lehman - "The Secret Box" Mark Pett - "The Girl Who Never Made Mistakes" John Rocco - "Blackout" Advertising Illustration: Nick Galifianakis Kevin Kallauger Tom Stiglich Greeting Cards: Dave Klug Glenn McCoy Rick Stromoski |
27.05.2012, 22:30 | #231 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Die britischen Eagle Awards
http://downthetubescomics.blogspot.d...-hope-not.html http://www.comicsbeat.com/2012/05/25...s-have-landed/ Best Newcomer (writer): Jeff Lemire Best Newcomer (artist): Francesco Francavilla Best Writer: Scott Snyder Best Artist (pencils): J.H. Williams III Best Artist (inks): Scott Williams Best Writer/Artist: Frank Miller Best Fully-Painted Artwork: Alex Ross Best Colourist: Dave Stewart Best Letterer: Richard Starkings Best Editor: Karen Berger Best Publisher: DC/Vertigo Best Full-Colour US Comic: Batman Best Black/White US Comic: The Walking Dead Best Full-Colour British Comic: Doctor Who Magazine Best Black/White British Comic: Viz Best New Comic: Batman Best Manga: 20th Century Boys Best European Comic Book: Dylan Dog Best Web-Based Comic: Freakangels Best Single Story: Doctor Who #12 Best Story Arc: ‘No Way Out’, The Walking Dead Best Cover: Batwoman #1 by JH Williams III Best Original Graphic Novel: Batman: Noel Best Reprint Compilation: Thor by Walt Simonson Best Comics-Related Book: Supergods by Grant Morrison Best Comics Movie/TV Show: The Big Bang Theory Best Comic Book Website: Bleeding Cool Best Comics-Related Magazine: DC Comics Superhero Collection Roll of Honour: Frank Quitely |
14.07.2012, 14:54 | #232 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Eisner Awards 2012
http://www.comic-con.org/cci/cci_eisners_main.php (Gewinner in roter Schrift) Die vier wichtigsten Eisner-Kategorien: Best Penciller/Inker or Penciller/Inker Team: Michael Allred, iZombie (Vertigo/DC); Madman All-New Giant-Size Super-Ginchy Special (Image) Ramón K. Pérez, Jim Henson's Tale of Sand (Archaia) Chris Samnee, Captain America and Bucky, Ultimate Spider-Man #155 (Marvel) Marcos Martin, Daredevil (Marvel) Paolo Rivera/Joe Rivera, Daredevil (Marvel) Best Writer: Cullen Bunn, The Sixth Gun (Oni) Mike Carey, The Unwritten (Vertigo/DC) Jeff Jensen, Green River Killer: A True Detective Story (Dark Horse Books) Jeff Lemire, Animal Man, Flashpoint: Frankenstein and the Creatures of the Unknown, Frankenstein: Agent of S.H.A.D.E. (DC); Sweet Tooth (Vertigo/DC) Mark Waid, Irredeemable, Incorruptible (BOOM!); Daredevil (Marvel) Best Continuing Series: Daredevil, by Mark Waid, Marcos Martin, Paolo Rivera, and Joe Rivera (Marvel) Naoki Urasawa's 20th Century Boys, by Naoki Urasawa (VIZ Media) Rachel Rising, by Terry Moore (Abstract Studio) Ultimate Comics Spider-Man, by Brian Michael Bendis and Sara Pichelli (Marvel) Usagi Yojimbo, by Stan Sakai (Dark Horse) Best Limited Series: Atomic Robo and the Ghost of Station X, by Brian Clevinger and Scott Wegener (Red 5) Criminal: The Last of the Innocent, by Ed Brubaker and Sean Phillips (Marvel Icon) Flashpoint: Batman - Knight of Vengeance, by Brian Azzarello and Eduardo Risso (Vertigo/DC) The New York Five, by Brian Wood and Ryan Kelly (Vertigo/DC) Who Is Jake Ellis? by Nathan Edmondson & Tonci Zonjic (Image) - Und der Rest... Eisner Awards für Personen: Best Writer/Artist: Rick Geary, The Lives of Sacco and Vanzetti (NBM) Terry Moore, Rachel Rising (Abstract Studio) Sarah Oleksyk, Ivy (Oni) Craig Thompson, Habibi (Pantheon) Jim Woodring, Congress of the Animals (Fantagraphics), "Harvest of Fear," in The Simpsons' Treehouse of Horror #17 (Bongo) Best Cover Artist: Michael Allred, iZombie (Vertigo/DC) Francesco Francavilla, Black Panther (Marvel); Lone Ranger, Lone Ranger/Zorro, Dark Shadows, Warlord of Mars (Dynamite); Archie Meets Kiss (Archie) Victor Kalvachev, Blue Estate (Image) Marcos Martin, Daredevil, Amazing Spider-Man (Marvel) Sean Phillips, Criminal: The Last of the Innocent (Marvel Icon) Yuko Shimizu, The Unwritten (Vertigo/DC) Best Coloring: Laura Allred, iZombie (Vertigo/DC); Madman All-New Giant-Size Super-Ginchy Special (Image) Bill Crabtree, The Sixth Gun (Oni) Ian Herring and Ramón K. Pérez, Jim Henson's Tale of Sand (Archaia) Victor Kalvachev, Blue Estate (Image) Cris Peter, Casanova: Avaritia, Casanova: Gula (Marvel Icon) Best Lettering: Deron Bennett, Billy Fog, Jim Henson's Dark Crystal, Jim Henson's Tale of Sand, Mr. Murder Is Dead (Archaia); Helldorado, Puss N Boots, Richie Rich (APE Entertainment) Jimmy Gownley, Amelia Rules! The Meaning of Life ... And Other Stuff (Atheneum) Laura Lee Gulledge, Page by Paige (Amulet Books/Abrams) Tom Orzechowski, Manara Library, with L. Lois Buholis (Dark Horse); Manga Man (Houghton Mifflin); Savage Dragon (Image) Stan Sakai, Usagi Yojimbo (Dark Horse) - Eisner Awards für Comics: Best Graphic Album — New: Bubbles & Gondola, by Renaud Dillies (NBM) Freeway, by Mark Kalesniko (Fantagraphics) Habibi, by Craig Thompson (Pantheon) Ivy, by Sarah Olekysk (Oni) Jim Henson's Tale of Sand, adapted by Ramón K. Pérez (Archaia) One Soul, by Ray Fawkes (Oni) Best Graphic Album — Reprint: Big Questions, by Anders Nilsen (Drawn & Quarterly) The Death Ray, by Dan Clowes (Drawn & Quarterly) Richard Stark's Parker: The Martini Edition, by Darwyn Cooke (IDW) WE3: The Deluxe Edition, by Grant Morrison and Frank Quitely (Vertigo/DC) Zahra's Paradise, by Amir and Khalil (First Second) Best U.S. Edition of International Material: Bubbles & Gondola, by Renaud Dillies (NBM) Isle of 100,000 Graves, by Fabien Vehlmann and Jason (Fantagraphics) Like a Sniper Lining Up His Shot, by Jacques Tardi and Jean-Patrick Manchette (Fantagraphics) The Manara Library, vol. 1: Indian Summer and Other Stories, by Milo Manara with Hugo Pratt (Dark Horse Books) Night Animals: A Diptych About What Rushes Through the Bushes, by Brecht Evens (Top Shelf) Best U.S. Edition of International Material — Asia: A Bride's Story, by Kaoru Mori (Yen Press) Drops of God, by Tadashi Agi and Shu Okimoto (Vertical) Onward Towards Our Noble Deaths, by Shigeru Mizuki (Drawn & Quarterly) Saturn Apartments, vols. 3-4, by Hisae Iwaoka (VIZ Media) Stargazing Dog, by Takashi Murakami (NBM) Wandering Son, vol. 1, by Shimura Takako (Fantagraphics) Best Reality-Based Work: Around the World, by Matt Phelan (Candlewick) Green River Killer: A True Detective Story, by Jeff Jensen and Jonathan Case (Dark Horse Books) Marzi: A Memoir, by Marzena Sowa and Sylvain Savoia (Vertigo/DC) Onward Towards Our Noble Deaths, by Shigeru Mizuki (Drawn & Quarterly) Vietnamerica, by GB Tran (Villard) Best Humor Publication: The Art of Doug Sneyd: A Collection of Playboy Cartoons (Dark Horse Books) Chimichanga, by Eric Powell (Dark Horse) Coffee: It's What's for Dinner, by Dave Kellett (Small Fish) Kinky & Cosy, by Nix (NBM) Milk & Cheese: Dairy Products Gone Bad, by Evan Dorkin (Dark Horse Books) Best Publication for Early Readers (up to age 7): Beauty and the Squat Bears, by Émile Bravo (Yen Press) Benjamin Bear in Fuzzy Thinking, by Philippe Coudray (Candlewick/Toon Books) Dragon Puncher Island, by James Kochalka (Top Shelf) Nursery Rhyme Comics, edited by Chris Duffy (First Second) Patrick in a Teddy Bear's Picnic, by Geoffrey Hayes (Candlewick/Toon Books) Best Publication for Kids (ages 8-12): The All-New Batman: The Brave and the Bold, by Sholly Fisch, Rick Burchett, and Dan Davis (DC) Amelia Rules: The Meaning of Life ... And Other Stuff, by Jimmy Gownley (Atheneum) The Ferret's a Foot, by Colleen AF Venable and Stephanie Yue (Graphic Universe/Lerner) Princeless, by Jeremy Whitley and M. Goodwin (Action Lab) Snarked, by Roger Langridge (kaboom!) Zita the Space Girl, by Ben Hatke (First Second) Best Publication for Young Adults (Ages 12-17): Anya's Ghost, by Vera Brosgol (First Second) Around the World, by Matt Phelan (Candlewick) Level Up, by Gene Yang and Thien Pham (First Second) Life with Archie, by Paul Kupperberg, Fernando Ruiz, Pat & Tim Kennedy, Norm Breyfogle et al. (Archie) Mystic, by G. Willow Wilson and David Lopez (Marvel) Best Anthology: Dark Horse Presents, edited by Mike Richardson (Dark Horse) Nelson, edited by Rob Davis and Woodrow Phoenix (Blank Slate) Nursery Rhyme Comics, edited by Chris Duffy (First Second) The Someday Funnies, edited by Michel Choquette (Abrams ComicArts) Yiddishkeit: Jewish Vernacular and the New Land, edited by Harvey Pekar and Paul Buhle (Abrams ComicArts) Best Single Issue (or One-Shot): Daredevil #7, by Mark Waid, Paolo Rivera, and Joe Rivera (Marvel) Ganges #4, by Kevin Huizenga (Fantagraphics) Locke & Key: Guide to the Known Keys, by Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez (IDW) Princeless #3, by Jeremy Whitley and M. Goodwin (Action Lab) The Unwritten #24: "Stairway to Heaven" by Mike Carey, Peter Gross, and Al Davison (Vertigo/DC) Best Short Story: "A Brief History of the Art Form Known as Hortisculpture," by Adrian Tomine, in Optic Nerve #12 (Drawn & Quarterly) "Harvest of Fear," by Jim Woodring, in The Simpsons' Treehouse of Horror #17 (Bongo) "The Phototaker," by Guy Davis, in Metal Hurlant vol. 2 (Humanoids) "The Seventh," by Darwyn Cooke, in Richard Stark's Parker: The Martini Edition (IDW) "The Speaker," by Brandon Graham, in Dark Horse Presents #7 (Dark Horse) Best Digital Comic: Bahrain, by Josh Neufeld Battlepug, by Mike Norton Delilah Dirk and the Turkish Lieutenant, by Tony Cliff Outfoxed, by Dylan Meconis Sarah and the Seed, by Ryan Andrews Best Archival Collection/Project — Comic Strips: Flash Gordon and Jungle Jim, by Alex Raymond and Don Moore, edited by Dean Mullaney (IDW/Library of American Comics) Forgotten Fantasy: Sunday Comics 1900-1915, edited by Peter Maresca (Sunday Press) Prince Valiant vols. 3-4, by Hal Foster, edited by Kim Thompson (Fantagraphics) Tarpé Mills's Miss Fury Sensational Sundays, 1944-1949, edited by Trina Robbins (IDW/Library of American Comics) Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse vols. 1-2, by Floyd Gottfredson, edited by David Gerstein and Gary Groth (Fantagraphics) Best Archival Collection/Project — Comic Books: Government Issue: Comics for the People: 1940s-2000s, edited by Richard L. Graham (Abrams ComicArts) The MAD Fold-In Collection, by Al Jaffee (Chronicle) PS Magazine: The Best of Preventive Maintenance Monthly, by Will Eisner (Abrams ComicArts) The Sugar and Spike Archives, vol. 1, by Sheldon Mayer (DC) Walt Simonson's The Mighty Thor Artist's Edition (IDW) Best Publication Design: Genius Isolated: The Life and Art of Alex Toth, designed by Dean Mullaney (IDW/Library of American Comics) Jim Henson's Tale of Sand, designed by Eric Skillman (Archaia) Kinky & Cosy, designed by Nix (NBM) The MAD Fold-In Collection, designed by Michael Morris (Chronicle) Richard Stark's Parker: The Martini Edition, designed by Darwyn Cooke (IDW) - Eisner Awards für Fachliteratur: Best Comics-Related Journalism: The AV Club Comics Panel, by Noel Murray, Oliver Sava et al. The Beat, produced by Heidi MacDonald et al. The Comics Journal, edited by Gary Groth, and The Comics Journal website, edited by Timothy Hodler and Dan Nadel (Fantagraphics) The Comics Reporter, produced by Tom Spurgeon TwoMorrows Publications: Alter Ego edited by Roy Thomas, Back Issue edited by Michael Eury, Draw edited by Mike Manley, and Jack Kirby Collector edited by John Morrow Best Comics-Related Book: Archie: A Celebration of America's Favorite Teenagers, edited by Craig Yoe (IDW/Yoe Books) Caniff: A Visual Biography, edited by Dean Mullaney (IDW/Library of American Comics) Drawing Power: A Compendium of Cartoon Advertising, edited by Rick Marschall and Warren Bernard (Fantagraphics/Marschall Books) Genius Isolated: The Life and Art of Alex Toth, designed by Dean Mullaney (IDW/Library of American Comics) MetaMaus, by Art Spiegelman (Pantheon) Best Educational/Academic Work: Alan Moore: Conversations, ed. by Eric Berlatsky (University Press of Mississippi) Cartooning: Philosophy & Practice, by Ivan Brunetti (Yale University Press) Critical Approaches to Comics: Theories and Methods, edited by Matthew J. Smith and Randy Duncan (Routledge) Hand of Fire: The Comics Art of Jack Kirby, by Charles Hatfield (University Press of Mississippi) Projections: Comics and the History of 21st Century Storytelling, by Jared Gardner (Stanford University Press) - Hall of Fame: Bill Blackbeard, Richard Corben, Rudolf Dirks, Harry Lucey, Katsuhiro Otomo, Gilbert Shelton |
10.09.2012, 01:42 | #233 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Harvey Awards
Auf dem Baltimore Comic-Con wurden die Harveys 2012 verliehen.
http://www.comicsreporter.com/index....wards_winners/ http://robot6.comicbookresources.com...harvey-awards/ Best Artist: J.H. Williams ("Batwoman", DC Comics) Best Writer: Mark Waid ("Daredevil", Marvel Comics) Best Cartoonist: Kate Beaton ("Hark! A Vagrant", Print Edition by Drawn & Quarterly) - Best Continuing Or Limited Series: "Daredevil" (Marvel Comics) Best Graphic Album - Original: "Jim Henson's Tale Of Sand" (Archaia Entertainment) Best Graphic Album - Previously Published: "The Death Ray" (Drawn & Quarterly) - Best Colorist: Dave Stewart ("Hellboy: The Fury", Dark Horse) Best Inker: Joe Rivera ("Daredevil", Marvel Comics) Best Cover Artist: J.H. Williams ("Batwoman", DC Comics) Special Award For Humor In Comics: Kate Beaton ("Hark! A Vagrant", Print edition by Drawn & Quarterly) Best Letterer: Chris Eliopoulos ("Fear Itself", Marvel Comics) Most Promising New Talent: Sara Pichelli ("Ultimate Spider-Man", Marvel Comics) - Best New Series: "Daredevil" (Marvel Comics) Best American Edition of Foreign Material: "The Manara Library Vol. 1: Indian Summer And Other Stories" (Dark Horse) Best Domestic Reprint Project: "Walt Simonson's The Mighty Thor - Artist's Edition" (IDW) Best Original Graphic Publication For Younger Readers: "Anya's Ghost" (First Second) Best Online Comics Work: "Hark! A Vagrant" (Kate Beaton) Best Anthology: "Dark Horse Presents" (Dark Horse) Best Single Issue or Story: "Jim Henson's Tale Of Sand" (Archaia Entertainment) Best Syndicated Strip Or Panel: "Cul De Sac" (Richard Thompson), syndicated by Universal Press Syndicate Special Award for Excellence in Presentation: "Walt Simonson's The Mighty Thor - Artist's Edition" (Edited By Scott Dunbier, IDW) Best Biographical, Historical, or Journalistic Presentation: "Genius Isolated: The Life And Art Of Alex Toth" (IDW) |
18.09.2012, 17:10 | #234 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Ignatz Award 2012
Der Ignatz Award ist der amerikanische Preis für Independent Comics
http://www.comicsreporter.com/index....award_winners/ OUTSTANDING ARTIST Jaime Hernandez ("Love and Rockets - New Stories", Fantagraphics) OUTSTANDING SERIES "Love and Rockets New Stories" (The Hernandez Brothers) Fantagraphics OUTSTANDING STORY "Return to Me" (Jaime Hernandez, "Love & Rockets - New Stories #4", Fantagraphics) OUTSTANDING ANTHOLOGY OR COLLECTION "Hark! A Vagrant" (Kate Beaton) Drawn & Quarterly OUTSTANDING GRAPHIC NOVEL "Big Questions" (Anders Nilsen) Drawn & Quarterly OUTSTANDING COMIC "Pterodactyl Hunters" (Brendan Leach) Top Shelf OUTSTANDING ONLINE COMIC "SuperMutant Magic Academy" (Jillian Tamaki) OUTSTANDING MINI-COMIC "The Monkey in the Basement and Other Delusions" (Corinne Mucha) PROMISING NEW TALENT Lale Westvind ("Hot Dog Beach") |
18.09.2012, 18:32 | #235 | ||
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Brasilien
24. HQ Mix 2011 http://www.universohq.com/quadrinhos...9062012_07.cfm Zitat:
Zitat:
|
||
18.09.2012, 22:39 | #236 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Kanada
Joe Shuster Award 2012 http://joeshusterawards.com/2012/09/...d-in-montreal/ Outstanding Comic Book Artist / Dessinateur de bande dessinée exceptionnel Stuart Immonen ("Fear Itself") Outstanding Comic Book Writer / Scénariste de bande dessinée exceptionnel Kurtis J. Wiebe ("Green Wake") Outstanding Comic Book Cartoonist / Auteur de bande dessinée exceptionnel Ramón K Pérez ("Jim Henson’s Tale of Sand") The Dragon Award – Comics for Kids / Le Prix Dragon – Bande dessinée jeunesse "Ariane et Nicolas 6 - Les Toiles Mysterieuses" (Paul Roux) Outstanding Comic Book Cover Artist / Dessinateur de couverture de bande dessinée exceptionnel Francois Lapierre ("Chroniques Sauvages") The Gene Day Award for Self-Publishers / Le Prix Gene Day de l’auto-édition "Ghost Rabbit" (Dakota McFadzean) Outstanding Web Comics Creator / Créateur de bande dessinée web exceptionnel Emily Carroll The Harry Kremer Award for Outstanding Comic Book Retailer / Le Prix Harry Kremer du libraire de bandes dessinées exceptionnel "Silver Snail", Toronto |
08.10.2012, 20:57 | #237 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
"Haxtur" (Gijón, Spanien)
http://gencomics.es/ganadores-premios-haxtur-2012/ MEJOR HISTORIETA LARGA (Bester langer Comic): "El bosque de los suicidas" (El Torres & Gabriel Hernández) MEJOR HISTORIETA CORTA (Bester kurzer Comic): "La sombra sobre Innsmouth", in "H. P. Lovecraft - Desde el más allá" (Erik Kriek) MEJOR DIBUJO (Beste Zeichnungen): "Tex - Los lobos rojos" (Alfonso Font) MEJOR GUIÓN (Bestes Szenario): "El bosque de los suicidas" (El Torres) HUMOR: Pawel Kuczynski |
08.10.2012, 21:20 | #238 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Der schwedische "Urhunden"-Preis 2012 ging an
"Vi håller på med en viktig grej" (Sara Hansson) "Tamara Drewe" (Posy Simmonds) Janne Lundström http://urhunden.se/2012/09/24/seriep...domsskildring/ http://seriewikin.serieframjandet.se...den_%28pris%29 |
08.10.2012, 23:55 | #239 | |
Moderator sammlerforen
Ort: Köln-Bonn
Beiträge: 124.431
|
Dazu diese vom automaten schlecht übersetzte Info:
Zitat:
|
|
29.10.2012, 04:13 | #240 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Der spanische Comic-Nationalpreis 2012 (mit 20.000 Euro) geht an Alfonso Zapico für seine Graphic Novel "Dublinés" über James Joyce.
|
31.10.2012, 22:48 | #241 |
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
|
Die Preissaison in Frankreich geht langsam los.
Bislang wurden folgende Preise vergeben:
Prix Landerneau BD 2012 (vergeben von den Buchhandlungen des Konzerns Leclerc, dotiert mit 6.000 €): Bastien Vivès, Florent Ruppert und Jérôme Mulot: La Grande Odalisque (Dupuis) http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=4417 Prix de la BD du Point 2012 (vergeben von der Zeitschrift Point): Frederik Peeters: Aâma (2 Bände bei Gallimard) http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=4420 Folgende Preise werden auf dem 35. Quai des Bulles in Saint-Malo verliehen: Grand Prix de l’Affiche 2012: Emmanuel Lepage für Muchacho und Un printemps à Tchernobyl Prix Coup de coeur: Terreur Graphique (Blogger, Fanzine- und Webzine-Autor Prix Ouest-France/Quai des Bulles: Benjamin Flao für Kililana song http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=4424 sowie die Preise des 5. Comicfestivals FIBDA in Algier 2012: http://www.actuabd.com/5-ans-de-FIBD...-les-50-ans-de Bestes Album in arabischer Sprache: Ville avoisinant la terre von Jorj Abou Mhayya (Bar Onboz/Liban) Bestes Album aus einer Fremdsprache: La Grippe coloniale 2 von Appollo & Serge Huo-Chao-Si (Vents d’Ouest) Bestes Szenario: Golo für Mes mille et une nuits du Caire (Futuropolis) Beste Zeichnung: Hector Sonon für Toubab or not Toubab (Rivages/Casterman/Noir) Bestes Projekt (?): A contre-pied von Bensâada Illies & Benali Mohammed El Amine Besondere Erwähnung der Jury: L’Algérie pour les nuls von Samir Toudji (Algérie) Bestes Talent: Une Vie volée von Japhet Miagotar (Cameroun) Bestes Fanzine oder Comicmagazin: Tok Tok mag (Egypte) Erwähnung der Jury: für das Magazin Taïwan Comix |
03.11.2012, 05:32 | #242 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Lucca Comics and Games 2012
Der Preis heißt "Gran Guinigi" Bester einzelner Comic (Miglior Storia Lunga): "Quai d'Orsay" (Christophe Blain, Abel Lanzac) Bester Künstler und Autor (Miglior Autore Unico): Manu Larcenet (für "Blast") Beste Serie (Miglior Fumetto Seriale): "Billy Bat" (Naoki Urasawa) Bester Zeichner (Miglior Disegnatore) (Diesmal zwei Preisträger): Cyril Pedrosa Fabio Civitelli Bester Texter (Miglior Sceneggiatore): Brian Michael Bendis Bester Kurzcomic (Miglior Storia Breve): "La profezia dell'armadillo" (Zerocalcare) Preis fürs Lebenswerk (Maestro del Fumetto): Hermann Geändert von Schlimme (03.11.2012 um 05:40 Uhr) |
18.11.2012, 00:29 | #243 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Zum ersten Mal wurden die British Comic Awards vergeben.
http://forbiddenplanet.co.uk/blog/20...ults-are-here/ - Bestes Comic-Heft: "Bad Machinery" (John Allison) Bestes Comic-Buch: "Nelson" (Paul Grist, Rob Davis, Woodrow Phoenix, Ellen Lindner, Jamie Smart, Gary Northfield, Sarah McIntyre, Suzy Varty, Sean Longcroft, Warwick Johnson-Cadwell, Luke Pearson, Paul Harrison-Davies, Katie Green, Paul Peart-Smith, Glyn Dillon, I.N.J.Culbard, John Allison, Philip Bond, D’Israeli, Simone Lia, Darryl Cunningham, Jonathan Edwards, Ade Salmon, Kate Charlesworth, Warren Pleece, Kristyna Baczynski, Harvey James, Rian Hughes, Sean Phillips, Pete Doree, Kate Brown, Simon Gane, Jon McNaught, Adam Cadwell, Faz Choudhury, JAKe, Jeremy Day, Dan McDaid, Roger Langridge, Will Morris, Dave Shelton, Carol Swain, Hunt Emerson, Duncan Fegredo, Philippa Rice, Josceline Fenton, Garen Ewing, Tom Humberstone, Dan Berry, Alice Duke, Posy Simmonds, Laura Howell, Andi Watson, Dave Taylor) Preis fürs Lebenswerk: Raymond Briggs ("When The Wind Blows", "Fungus The Bogeyman") Bester Comic für Kinder: "Hilda and the Midnight Giant" (Luke Pearson) Nachwuchszeichner: Josceline Fenton ("Hemlock") |
23.11.2012, 15:33 | #244 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
ACBD-Vorauswahl für den Grand Prix de la Critique 2013
"David, les femmes et la mort" (Judith Vanistendael), Le Lombard "12 - La Douce" (François Schuiten), Casterman Auch auf deutsch "Chère Patagonie" (Jorge González), Dupuis "L'enfance d'Alan" (Emmanuel Guibert), L'Association "En silence" (Audrey Spiry), Casterman-KSTR "Gringos Locos" (Olivier Schwartz & Yann), Dupuis "L'hiver du dessinateur" (Paco Roca), Rackham Auch auf deutsch "Il était une fois en France 6 - La terre promise" (Sylvain Vallée & Fabien Nury), Glénat "Martha Jane Cannary 3 - Les dernières années 1877-1903" (Matthieu Blanchin & Christian Perrissin), Futuropolis "La mort de Staline 2 - Funérailles" (Thierry Robin & Fabien Nury), Dargaud "Olympe de Gouges" (Catel & José-Louis Bocquet), Casterman "Pablo" 1 & 2 (Clément Oubrerie & Julie Birmant), Dargaud "Saison brune" (Philippe Squarzoni), Delcourt "Texas Cowboys" (Matthieu Bonhomme & Lewis Trondheim), Dupuis Auch auf deutsch "Un printemps à Tchernobyl" (Emmanuel Lepage), Futuropolis http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=4457 http://bdzoom.com/56330/actualites/l...d-%C2%BB-sont/ Geändert von Schlimme (23.11.2012 um 16:06 Uhr) |
26.11.2012, 21:24 | #245 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
ACBD-Finale: Nur noch 5 Nominierte
"David, les femmes et la mort" (Judith Vanistendael), Le Lombard "L'enfance d'Alan" (Emmanuel Guibert), L'Association "En silence" (Audrey Spiry), Casterman-KSTR "Saison brune" (Philippe Squarzoni), Delcourt "Un printemps à Tchernobyl" (Emmanuel Lepage), Futuropolis |
30.11.2012, 12:55 | #246 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
War auch wieder Comicfestival in Blois.
http://www.actuabd.com/Cosey-Grand-Boum-2012-a-Blois http://bdzoom.com/56581/actualites/b...ille-de-blois/ Da werden einige Preise vergeben, aber wichtig davon sind nur zwei. "Grand Boum", der Hauptpreis 2012: Cosey 2011: Lax 2010: Jean-Pierre Gibrat 2009: Emmanuel Guibert 2008: David B 2007: Jean-Claude Denis 2006: Baru 2005: Lorenzo Mattotti 2004: Philippe Dupuy & Charles Berberian "Prix Jacques Lob", ein Preis für Comicautoren 2012: Appollo 2011: Fabien Nury 2010: Hervé Bourhis 2009: Pascal Rabaté 2008: Jean-Yves Ferri 2007: Riad Sattouf 2006: Dieter 2005: Corbeyran 2004: Fabien Vehlmann |
30.11.2012, 13:07 | #247 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Der "Grand Prix RTL de la BD" geht an die Picasso-Biografie
"Pablo" (Clément Oubrerie & Julie Birmant) http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=4471 |
02.12.2012, 17:29 | #248 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Die Nominierungen für Angoulême
2007: https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Festiv...l%C3%AAme_2007 2008: http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=2321 2009: https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Festiv...l%C3%AAme_2009 2010: https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Festiv...l%C3%AAme_2010 2011: https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Festiv...l%C3%AAme_2011 2012: https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Festiv...l%C3%AAme_2012 2013: https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Festiv...l%C3%AAme_2013 Geändert von Schlimme (08.12.2012 um 01:52 Uhr) |
13.12.2012, 00:17 | #249 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Der ACBD hat entschieden:
Grand Prix de la Critique 2013 an "L’Enfance d’Alan" von Emmanuel Guibert http://www.actuabd.com/Emmanuel-Guibert-Prix-de-la http://bdzoom.com/57113 http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=4491 Es ist die Vorgeschichte zu "Alans Krieg" (Edition Moderne) |
17.12.2012, 10:13 | #250 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
LIMA Award 2012
Der jährliche Preis der deutschen Lizenzindustrie http://www.lima-verband.de/index.php?page=lima-award Lizenzthema des Jahres (2 Gewinner): "Monster High" "Star Wars" Lizenzprodukt des Jahres: "Skylanders" Sammelfiguren, Activision Promotion des Jahres: DFB Fußball Sammelkarten / REWE Lizenznehmer des Jahres: Egmont Ehapa |
|
|
|