08.04.2011, 00:07 | #151 |
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
|
Christlicher Comicpreis: Gabriel-Preis 2011
Das CRIABD (Centre Religieux d’Info et d’Analyse de la BD) hat dieses Jahr den Preis am 19. Januar in Brüssel verliehen an:
Dominique Bar (Zeichnung) / Pierre Bar (Szenario): Jean-Baptiste Fouque. Le téméraire de la charité Jean-Claude Servais: Orval Band 2 (niederländische Ausgabe) Lobende Erwähnung: Jean-Yves Mitton: Ben-Hur Band 4: Golgatha http://criabd.over-blog.com/article-...-65629882.html |
08.04.2011, 03:14 | #152 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Eisners 2011
Die Nominierungen für die Eisner Awards 2011
Die fünf wichtigsten Eisner-Kategorien: Best Penciller/Inker or Penciller/Inker Team: Richard Corben, Hellboy (Dark Horse) Stephen DeStefano, Lucky in Love Book One: A Poor Man's Story (Fantagraphics) Rob Guillory, Chew (Image) Gabriel Rodriguez, Locke & Key (IDW) Skottie Young, The Marvelous Land of Oz (Marvel) Best Writer: Ian Boothby, Comic Book Guy: The Comic Book; Futurama Comics #47–50; Simpsons Comics #162, 168; Simpsons Super Spectacular #11–12 (Bongo) Joe Hill, Locke & Key (IDW) John Layman, Chew (Image) Jim McCann, Return of the Dapper Men (Archaia) Nick Spencer, Morning Glories, Shuddertown, Forgetless, Existence 3.0 (Image) Best Continuing Series: Chew, by John Layman and Rob Guillory (Image) Echo, by Terry Moore (Abstract Studio) Locke & Key, by Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez (IDW) Morning Glories, by Nick Spencer and Joe Eisma (Shadowline/Image) Naoki Urasawa's 20th Century Boys, by Naoki Urasawa (VIZ Media) Scalped, by Jason Aaron and R. M. Guéra (Vertigo/DC) Best Limited Series: Baltimore: The Plague Ships, by Mike Mignola, Christopher Golden, and Ben Stenbeck (Dark Horse) Cinderella: From Fabletown with Love, by Chris Roberson and Shawn McManus (Vertigo/DC) Daytripper, by Fábio Moon and Gabriel Bá (Vertigo/DC) Joe the Barbarian, by Grant Morrison and Sean Murphy (Vertigo/DC) Stumptown, by Greg Rucka and Matthew Southworth (Oni) Best New Series: American Vampire, by Scott Snyder, Stephen King, and Rafael Albuquerque (Vertigo/DC) iZombie, by Chris Roberson and Michael Allred (Vertigo/DC) Marineman, by Ian Churchill (Image) Morning Glories, by Nick Spencer and Joe Eisma (Shadowline/Image) Superboy, by Jeff Lemire and Pier Gallo (DC) - Und der Rest... Eisner Awards für Personen: Best Writer/Artist: Dan Clowes, Wilson (Drawn & Quarterly) Darwyn Cooke, Richard Stark's Parker: The Outfit (IDW) Joe Kubert, Dong Xoai, Vietnam 1965 (DC) Terry Moore, Echo (Abstract Studio) James Sturm, Market Day (Drawn & Quarterly) Naoki Urasawa, Naoki Urasawa's 20th Century Boys (VIZ Media) Best Cover Artist: Rodin Esquejo, Morning Glories (Shadowline/Image) Dave Johnson, Abe Sapien: The Abyssal Plain (Dark Horse); Unknown Soldier (Vertigo/DC); Punisher/Max, Deadpool (Marvel) Mike Mignola, Hellboy, Baltimore: The Plague Ships (Dark Horse) David Petersen, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard (Archaia) Yuko Shimizu, The Unwritten (Vertigo/DC) Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art): Lynda Barry, Picture This: The Nearsighted Monkey Book (Drawn & Quarterly) Brecht Evens, The Wrong Place (Drawn & Quarterly) Juanjo Guarnido, Blacksad (Dark Horse) Janet Lee, Return of the Dapper Men (Archaia) Eric Liberge, On the Odd Hours (NBM) Carol Tyler, You'll Never Know Book 2: Collateral Damage (Fantagraphics) Best Coloring: Jimmy Gownley, Amelia Rules!: True Things (Adults Don't Want Kids to Know), Amelia Rules!: The Tweenage Guide to Not Being Unpopular (Atheneum/Simon & Schuster) Metaphrog (Sandra Marrs and John Chalmers), Louis: Night Salad (Metaphrog) Dave Stewart, Hellboy, BPRD, Baltimore, Let Me In (Dark Horse); Detective Comics (DC); Neil Young's Greendale, Daytripper, Joe the Barbarian (Vertigo/DC) Hilary Sycamore, City of Spies, Resistance, Booth, Brain Camp, Solomon's Thieves (First Second) Chris Ware, Acme Novelty Library 20: Lint (Drawn & Quarterly) Best Lettering: Darwyn Cooke, Richard Stark's Parker: The Outfit (IDW) Dan Clowes, Wilson (Drawn & Quarterly) Jimmy Gownley, Amelia Rules!: True Things (Adults Don't Want Kids to Know), Amelia Rules!: The Tweenage Guide to Not Being Unpopular (Atheneum/Simon & Schuster) Todd Klein, Fables, The Unwritten, Joe the Barbarian, iZombie (Vertigo/DC); Tom Strong and the Robots of Doom (WildStorm/DC); SHIELD (Marvel); Driver for the Dead (Radical) Doug TenNapel, Ghostopolis (Scholastic Graphix) Chris Ware, Acme Novelty Library 20: Lint (Drawn & Quarterly) - Eisner Awards für Comics: Best Graphic Album — New: Elmer, by Gerry Alanguilan (SLG) Finding Frank and His Friend: Previously Unpublished Work by Clarence ‘Otis' Dooley, by Melvin Goodge (Curio & Co.) Market Day, by James Sturm (Drawn & Quarterly) Return of the Dapper Men, by Jim McCann and Janet Lee (Archaia) Wilson, by Daniel Clowes (Drawn & Quarterly) Best Graphic Album — Reprint: The Amazing Screw-on Head and Other Curious Objects, by Mike Mignola (Dark Horse) Beasts of Burden: Animal Rites, by Evan Dorkin and Jill Thompson (Dark Horse) Motel Art Improvement Service, by Jason Little (Dark Horse) The Simpsons/Futurama Crossover Crisis, by Ian Boothby, James Lloyd, and Steve Steere Jr. (Abrams Comicarts) Tumor, by Joshua Hale Fialkov and Noel Tuazon (Archaia) Wednesday Comics, edited by Mark Chiarello (DC) Best U.S. Edition of International Material: It Was the War of the Trenches, by Jacques Tardi (Fantagraphics) The Killer: Modus Vivendi, by Matz and Luc Jacamon (Archaia) King of the Flies, Book One: Hallorave, by Mezzo and Pirus (Fantagraphics) The Littlest Pirate King, by David B. and Pierre Mac Orlan (Fantagraphics) Salvatore, by Nicolas De Crécy (NBM) Best U.S. Edition of International Material — Asia: Ayako, by Osamu Tezuka (Vertical) Bunny Drop, by Yumi Unita (Yen Press) A Drunken Dream and Other Stories, by Moto Hagio (Fantagraphics) House of Five Leaves, by Natsume Ono (VIZ Media) Naoki Urasawa's 20th Century Boys, by Naoki Urasawa (VIZ Media) Best Reality-Based Work: It Was the War of the Trenches, by Jacques Tardi (Fantagraphics) Picture This: The Nearsighted Monkey Book, by Lynda Barry (Drawn & Quarterly) Special Exits: A Graphic Memoir, by Joyce Farmer (Fantagraphics) Treasury of XXth Century Murder: The Terrible Axe Man of New Orleans, by Rick Geary (NBM) Two Generals, by Scott Chantler (McClelland & Stewart) You'll Never Know Book 2: Collateral Damage, by Carol Tyler (Fantagraphics) Best Adaptation from Another Work: Dante's Divine Comedy, adapted by Seymour Chwast (Bloomsbury) The Little Prince, by Antoine de Saint-Exupéry, adapted by Joann Sfar (Houghton Mifflin Harcourt) The Marvelous Land of Oz, by L. Frank Baum, adapted by Eric Shanower and Skottie Young (Marvel) 7 Billion Needles, vols. 1 and 2, adapted from Hal Clement's Needle by Nobuaki Tadano (Vertical) Silverfin: A James Bond Adventure, adapted by Charlie Higson and Kev Walker (Disney/Hyperion Books) Best Humor Publication: Afrodisiac, by Jim Rugg and Brian Maruca (Adhouse) Comic Book Guy: The Comic Book, by Ian Boothby, John Delaney, and Dan Davis (Bongo) Drinking at the Movies, by Julia Wertz (Three Rivers Press/Crown) I Thought You Would Be Funnier, by Shannon Wheeler (BOOM!) Literature: Unsuccessfully Competing Against TV Since 1953, by Dave Kellett (Small Fish Studios) Prime Baby, by Gene Luen Yang (First Second) Best Publication for Kids: Amelia Earhart: This Broad Ocean, by Sara Stewart Taylor and Ben Towle (Center for Cartoon Studies/Disney/Hyperion) Amelia Rules!: True Things (Adults Don't Want Kids to Know), by Jimmy Gownley (Atheneum/Simon & Schuster) Binky to the Rescue, by Ashley Spires (Kids Can Press) Scratch9, by Rob M. Worley and Jason T. Kruse (Ape Entertainment) Tiny Titans, by Art Baltazar and Franco (DC) The Unsinkable Walker Bean, by Aaron Renier (First Second) Best Publication for Teens: Ghostopolis, by Doug TenNapel (Scholastic Graphix) Hereville: How Mirka Got Her Sword, by Barry Deutsch (Amulet Books) Return of the Dapper Men, by Jim McCann and Janet Lee (Archaia) Smile, by Raina Telgemeier (Scholastic Graphix) Yummy: The Last Days of a Southside Shorty, by G. Neri and Randy DuBurke (Lee & Low) Best Anthology: The Anthology Project, edited by Joy Ang and Nick Thornborrow (Lucidity Press) Korea as Viewed by 12 Creators, edited by Nicolas Finet (Fanfare&midot;Ponent Mon) Liquid City, vol. 2, edited by Sonny Liew and Lim Cheng Tju (Image) Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard, edited by Paul Morrissey and David Petersen (Archaia) Trickster: Native American Tales, edited by Matt Dembicki (Fulcrum Books) Best Single Issue (or One-Shot): The Cape, by Joe Hill, Jason Ciaramella, and Zack Howard (IDW) Fables #100, by Bill Willingham, Mark Buckingham, and others (Vertigo/DC) Hellboy: Double Feature of Evil, by Mike Mignola and Richard Corben (Dark Horse) Locke & Key: Keys to the Kingdom #1: "Sparrow," by Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez (IDW) Unknown Soldier #21: "A Gun in Africa," by Joshua Dysart and Rick Veitch (Vertigo/DC) Best Short Story: "Bart on the Fourth of July," by Peter Kuper, in Bart Simpson #54 (Bongo) "Batman, in Trick for the Scarecrow," by Billy Tucci, in DCU Halloween Special 2010 (DC) "Cinderella," by Nick Spencer and Rodin Esquejo, in Fractured Fables (Silverline Books/Image) "Hamburgers for One," by Frank Stockton, in Popgun vol. 4 (Image) "Little Red Riding Hood," by Bryan Talbot and Camilla d'Errico, in Fractured Fables (Silverline Books/Image) "Post Mortem," by Greg Rucka and Michael Lark, in I Am an Avenger #2 (Marvel) Best Digital Comic: Abominable Charles Christopher, by Karl Kerschl, www.abominable.cc The Bean, by Travis Hanson, www.beanleafpress.com Lackadaisy, by Tracy Butler, www.lackadaisycats.com Max Overacts, by Caanan Grall, occasionalcomics.com Zahra's Paradise, by Amir and Khalil, www.zahrasparadise.com Best Archival Collection/Project — Comic Strips: Archie: The Complete Daily Newspaper Strips, 1946–1948, by Bob Montana, edited by Greg Goldstein (IDW) 40: A Doonesbury Retrospective, by G. B. Trudeau (Andrews McMeel) George Heriman's Krazy Kat: A Celebration of Sundays, edited by Patrick McDonnell and Peter Maresca (Sunday Press Books) Polly and Her Pals Complete Sunday Comics, vol. 1, by Cliff Sterrett, edited by Dean Mullaney (IDW) Roy Crane's Captain Easy, vol. 1, edited by Rick Norwood (Fantagraphics) Best Archival Collection/Project — Comic Books: Dave Stevens' The Rocketeer Artist's Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW) The Horror! The Horror! Comic Books the Government Didn't Want You to Read!, edited by Jim Trombetta (Abrams Comicart) The Incal Classic Collection, by Alexandro Jodorowsky and Moebius (Humanoids) Lynd Ward: Six Novels in Woodcuts, edited by Art Spiegelman (The Library of America) Thirteen "Going on Eighteen," by John Stanley (Drawn & Quarterly) Best Publication Design: Dave Stevens' The Rocketeer Artist's Edition, designed by Randall Dahlk (IDW) Polly and Her Pals Complete Sunday Comics, vol. 1, designed by Lorraine Turner and Dean Mullaney (IDW) Return of the Dapper Men, designed by Todd Klein (Archaia) 75 Years of DC Comics: The Art of Modern Mythmaking, designed by Josh Baker (Taschen) Two Generals, designed by Jennifer Lum (McClelland & Stewart) - Eisner Awards für Fachliteratur: Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism: Alter Ego, edited by Roy Thomas (TwoMorrows) The Beat, produced by Heidi MacDonald (www.comicsbeat.com) ComicBookResources, produced by Jonah Weiland (www.comicbookresources.com) ComicsAlliance, produced by Laura Hudson (www.comicsalliance.com) The Comics Reporter, produced by Tom Spurgeon (www.comicsreporter.com) USA Today Comics Section, by Life Section Entertainment Editor Dennis Moore; Comics Section Lead, John Geddes (www.usatoday.com/life/comics/index) Best Comics-Related Book: Doonesbury and the Art of G. B. Trudeau, by Brian Walker (Yale University Press) Fire and Water: Bill Everett, the Sub-Mariner, and the Birth of Marvel Comics, by Blake Bell (Fantagraphics) The Oddly Compelling Art of Denis Kitchen, by Denis Kitchen and Charles Brownstein, edited by John Lind and Diana Schutz (Dark Horse Books) Shazam! The Golden Age of the World's Mightiest Mortal, by Chip Kidd and Geoff Spear (Abrams Comicarts) 75 Years of DC Comics: The Art of Modern Mythmaking, by Paul Levitz (Taschen) Die Kategorie "Best Writer/Artist — Nonfiction" ist wieder weggefallen. |
08.04.2011, 11:38 | #153 |
Moderator Preisfindung
Ort: Reutlingen
Beiträge: 7.649
|
Ist der Penciller/Inker wirklich wichtiger als der Writer/Artist?
Ich würde ihn eher auf eine Ebene mit dem Colorer / Lettere stellen... Wenn man weiß, wo man ist, kann man sein, wo man will... (alter Fliegerspruch) |
08.04.2011, 16:52 | #154 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
"Penciller/Inker": Zeichner von Industriecomics (Marvel & DC).
"Writer/Artist": Zeichner von künstlerisch ambitionierten Schwarzweißcomics, die bei Kleinverlagen herauskommen. |
08.04.2011, 17:49 | #155 |
Moderator Preisfindung
Ort: Reutlingen
Beiträge: 7.649
|
Danke für die Antwort; dass es zwei Bezeichnungen für dieselbe Arbeit gibt, war mir nicht bewusst.
Wenn man weiß, wo man ist, kann man sein, wo man will... (alter Fliegerspruch) |
09.04.2011, 06:50 | #156 |
Moderator ICOM
Beiträge: 3.006
|
Und wo stehen die künstlerisch ambitionierten Zeichner von Farbcomics?
|
16.04.2011, 07:14 | #157 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Comicsalon Barcelona
Comicsalon Barcelona
(Gewinner in roter Schrift) Gran Premio del Salón: (Großer Preis fürs Lebenswerk) - 6000 Euro Jordi Longarón (Zeichnete z.B. in den 70er Jahren den US-Zeitungsstrip "Friday Foster", verfilmt mit Pam Grier. In Deutschland gibt es von ihm einen Sherlock Holmes-Comic.) Mejor obra extranjera publicada en España en el 2010 : (Bester internationaler Comic) "Asterios Polyp" (David Mazzucchelli) "En mis ojos"/"In meinen Augen" (Bastien Vivès) "Los muertos vivientes"/"The Walking Dead" (Robert Kirkman & Charlie Adlard) "Wilson" (Daniel Clowes) Mejor obra del 2010 (Bester spanischer Comic) - 3000 Euro "Blacksad 4: El infierno, el silencio"/"Blacksad 4: Die Stille der Hölle" (Juan Díaz Canales & Juanjo Guarnido) "El invierno del dibujante" (Paco Roca) "Ken Games 3: Ciseaux" (José Manuel Robledo & Marcial Toledano) "Autobiografía no autorizada 3" (Nacho Casanova) El invierno del dibujante Mejor guión del 2010 (Bester Text in einem spanischen Comic) - 3000 Euro "Blacksad 4: El infierno, el silencio"/"Blacksad 4: Die Stille der Hölle" (Juan Díaz Canales & Juanjo Guarnido) "El invierno del dibujante" (Paco Roca) "Ken Games 3: Ciseaux" (José Manuel Robledo & Marcial Toledano) "Autobiografía no autorizada 3" (Nacho Casanova) Mejor dibujo del 2010 (Beste Zeichnungen in einem spanischen Comic) - 3000 Euro "Blacksad 4: El infierno, el silencio"/"Blacksad 4: Die Stille der Hölle" (Juan Díaz Canales & Juanjo Guarnido) "El invierno del dibujante" (Paco Roca) "Ken Games 3: Ciseaux" (José Manuel Robledo & Marcial Toledano) "Jazz Maynard 4. Sin esperanza" (Raule & Roger) Premio Josep Toutain al autor revelación del 2010 (Bester spanischer Newcomer) - 3000 Euro Ximo Abadía Jesús Alonso Iglesias David Sánchez Martín Tognola Mejor revista del 2010 (Bestes spanisches Comicmagazin) - 1200 Euro "Cthulhu" "Dolmen" "Retranca" "Usted está aquí" Mejor fanzine del 2010 (Bestes spanisches Independent-Comicmagazin) - 1200 Euro "Adobo" "Andergraün" "El Naufraguito" "Zocalo" Geändert von Schlimme (16.04.2011 um 07:27 Uhr) |
17.04.2011, 22:34 | #158 |
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
|
Prix Bédéis Causa 2011 (Québec)
prix Réal-Fillion: La fille invisible (Glénat Québec) von Émilie Villeneuve und Julie Rocheleau
prix Albéric-Bourgeois: LUCK (Dargaud) von Michel Falardeau prix Maurice-Petitdidier: Asterios Polyp (Casterman) von David Mazzucchelli Grand prix de la ville de Québec: Apnée (Pow Pow) von Zviane prix hommage Albert-Chartier: Jacques Samson http://www.fbdfq.com/?rub=9 |
22.05.2011, 22:52 | #159 |
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
|
Preis der Buchhandlungen 2011
Prix des libraires 2011:
Bastien Vivès: Polina (KSTR, Casterman) http://www.actuabd.com/Bastien-Vives-prix-des-libraires |
29.05.2011, 14:22 | #160 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Reuben Award 2011
Die altehrwürdige National Cartoonists Society hat den Reuben Award 2011 verliehen.
http://www.reuben.org/?p=876 (Sieger in roter Schrift) Cartoonist of the Year (Reuben Award): Glen Keane (Walt Disney) Stephan Pastis ("Pearls Before Swine") Richard Thompson ("Cul de Sac") Newspaper Comic Strips: "Red and Rover" (Brian Basset) "Dustin" (Jeff Parker & Steve Kelley) "Cul de Sac" (Richard Thompson) Newspaper Panel Cartoons: "Pop Culture Therapy" (Doug Bratton) "Tundra" (Chad Carpenter) "The Flying McCoys" (Glenn McCoy) Editorial Cartoons (Politische Karikaturen): Bob Gorrell Mike Lester Gary Varvel Gag Cartoons: Bob Eckstein Zachary Kanin Gary McCoy Graphic Novels: "The Outfit" (Darwyn Cooke) "Special Exits" (Joyce Farmer) "Market Day" (James Sturm) Comic Books: "Usagi Yojimbo" (Stan Sakai) "Thor the Mighty Avenger" (Chris Samnee) "Beasts of Burden" (Jill Thompson) Feature Animation (Zeichentrick-Spielfilme): Dean DeBlois, Chris Sanders (Directors) - "How to Train Your Dragon" Glen Keane (Animation Director) - "Tangled" Nicolas Marlet (Character Designer) - "How to Train Your Dragon" TV Animation (Zeichentrick im Fernsehen): Dave Filoni (Supervising Director / Production Designer) - "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" Dan Krall (Art Director) - "Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated" Scott Wills (Art Director) - "Sym-Bionic Titan" Newspaper Illustration: Sean Kelly Michael McParlane Dave Whamond Magazine Feature / Magazine Illustration: Lou Brooks Anton Emdin Tom Richmond Book Illustration: Sandra Boynton - "Amazing Cows" Jared Lee - "The 3 Wise Guys" Mike Lester - "The Butt Book" Advertising Illustration: Anton Emdin Jack Pittman Dave Whamond Greeting Cards: Jim Benton Dan Collins Teresa Roberts Logan |
02.06.2011, 17:36 | #161 |
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
|
Prix Asie-ACBD 2011
Die Shortlist der Kandidaten für den besten asiatischen Comic aus Sicht des ACBD (Verband der Comicjournalisten und Comicforscher im frankobelgischen Bereich) wurde veröffentlicht:
Elmer von Gerry Alanguilan (Çà et là) Kamui Den von Sanpei Shirato (Kana) La Plaine du Kantô von Kazuo Kamimura (Kana) Le Voyage de Ryu von Shôtarô Ishinomori (Glénat) Vinland saga von Makoto Yukimura (Kurokawa) http://www.actuabd.com/+Le-Prix-Asie...2011-donne-sa+ |
02.06.2011, 17:53 | #162 |
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
|
Prix Asie-ACBD 2011 Lobende Erwähnungen
Die Jury dieses Preises besteht aus elf Personen: Sébastien Kimbergt, Daniel Couvreur, Frédéric Potet, Anh-Hoà Truong, Sébastien Langevin, Jérôme Dieuset, Patrick Gaumer, Stéphane Jarno, Hélène Beney, Laurent Mélikian und Jérôme Briot. Jeder von ihnen durfte sich neben der offiziellen Auswahl seinen besonderen Lieblingsmanga auswählen, dabei kam folgende Kollektion zustande (Sélection Hors Compétition Asie-ACBD 2011):
7 Milliards d’aiguilles von Nobuaki Tadano (Doki-doki) A Lollypop or a Bullet von Iqura Sugimoto nach einer Vorlage von Kazuki Sakuraba (Glénat) Les Années douces von Jirô Taniguchi (Casterman) L’Apprentie Geisha vonKazuo Kamimura (Kana) Ascension von Shin’ichi Sakamoto (Delcourt) La Fin du monde avant le lever du jour von Inio Asano (Kana) L’Histoire de Sayo von Giovanni Masi und Yoshiko Watanabe (Dargaud) Hokusai von Shôtarô Ishinomori (Kana) Juge Bao von Chongrui Nie und Patrick Marty (Fei) Maruta 454 von Pastor, Song Yang und Paul Yanic Laguerre (Xiao Pan) http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=3711 |
04.07.2011, 00:35 | #163 |
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
|
Japan Expo Awards aus den Sparten Manga und Anime
Kategorie Manga:
Bester Shonen : Bakuman von Takeshi Obata & Tsugumi Ohba – Editions Kana Bester Shojo : Maid Sama von Hiro Fujiwara – Editions Pika Bester Seinen : Les Gouttes de Dieu von Tadashi Agi & Shu Okimoto – Editions Glénat Bestes Independent-Label: Ça & Là (Dank des Prix Asie ACBD für Elmer) Beste Edition: Quartier Lointain von Jirô Taniguchi (version cinéma) – Editions Casterman Ehrenpreis: Yumiko Igarashi, Schöpferin von Candy (Szenario : Kyoko Mizuki) Kategorie Anime: Beste Serie nach einem Manga: Black Butler von Toshiva Shinohara - Kana vidéo Beste OVA-Serie: Code Geass - Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 von Gorô Taniguchi – Kazé Vidéo Beste Edition: The Vision of Escaflowne von Kazuki Akane – Dybex Vidéo http://www.actuabd.com/Emotion-et-pa...-sans-surprise Prix Asie-ACBD 2011: Elmer von Gerry Alanguilan (Ça & Là) http://www.actuabd.com/Elmer-Par-Gerry-Alanguilan-Ca-et |
23.07.2011, 12:21 | #164 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Eisner Awards 2011
http://www.comic-con.org/cci/cci_eisners_main.php (Gewinner in roter Schrift) Die fünf wichtigsten Eisner-Kategorien: Best Penciller/Inker or Penciller/Inker Team: Richard Corben, Hellboy (Dark Horse) Stephen DeStefano, Lucky in Love Book One: A Poor Man's Story (Fantagraphics) Rob Guillory, Chew (Image) Gabriel Rodriguez, Locke & Key (IDW) Skottie Young, The Marvelous Land of Oz (Marvel) Best Writer: Ian Boothby, Comic Book Guy: The Comic Book; Futurama Comics #47–50; Simpsons Comics #162, 168; Simpsons Super Spectacular #11–12 (Bongo) Joe Hill, Locke & Key (IDW) John Layman, Chew (Image) Jim McCann, Return of the Dapper Men (Archaia) Nick Spencer, Morning Glories, Shuddertown, Forgetless, Existence 3.0 (Image) Best Continuing Series: Chew, by John Layman and Rob Guillory (Image) Echo, by Terry Moore (Abstract Studio) Locke & Key, by Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez (IDW) Morning Glories, by Nick Spencer and Joe Eisma (Shadowline/Image) Naoki Urasawa's 20th Century Boys, by Naoki Urasawa (VIZ Media) Scalped, by Jason Aaron and R. M. Guéra (Vertigo/DC) Best Limited Series: Baltimore: The Plague Ships, by Mike Mignola, Christopher Golden, and Ben Stenbeck (Dark Horse) Cinderella: From Fabletown with Love, by Chris Roberson and Shawn McManus (Vertigo/DC) Daytripper, by Fábio Moon and Gabriel Bá (Vertigo/DC) Joe the Barbarian, by Grant Morrison and Sean Murphy (Vertigo/DC) Stumptown, by Greg Rucka and Matthew Southworth (Oni) Best New Series: American Vampire, by Scott Snyder, Stephen King, and Rafael Albuquerque (Vertigo/DC) iZombie, by Chris Roberson and Michael Allred (Vertigo/DC) Marineman, by Ian Churchill (Image) Morning Glories, by Nick Spencer and Joe Eisma (Shadowline/Image) Superboy, by Jeff Lemire and Pier Gallo (DC) - Und der Rest... Eisner Awards für Personen: Best Writer/Artist: Dan Clowes, Wilson (Drawn & Quarterly) Darwyn Cooke, Richard Stark's Parker: The Outfit (IDW) Joe Kubert, Dong Xoai, Vietnam 1965 (DC) Terry Moore, Echo (Abstract Studio) James Sturm, Market Day (Drawn & Quarterly) Naoki Urasawa, Naoki Urasawa's 20th Century Boys (VIZ Media) Best Cover Artist: Rodin Esquejo, Morning Glories (Shadowline/Image) Dave Johnson, Abe Sapien: The Abyssal Plain (Dark Horse); Unknown Soldier (Vertigo/DC); Punisher/Max, Deadpool (Marvel) Mike Mignola, Hellboy, Baltimore: The Plague Ships (Dark Horse) David Petersen, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard (Archaia) Yuko Shimizu, The Unwritten (Vertigo/DC) Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art): Lynda Barry, Picture This: The Nearsighted Monkey Book (Drawn & Quarterly) Brecht Evens, The Wrong Place (Drawn & Quarterly) Juanjo Guarnido, Blacksad (Dark Horse) Janet Lee, Return of the Dapper Men (Archaia) Eric Liberge, On the Odd Hours (NBM) Carol Tyler, You'll Never Know Book 2: Collateral Damage (Fantagraphics) Best Coloring: Jimmy Gownley, Amelia Rules!: True Things (Adults Don't Want Kids to Know), Amelia Rules!: The Tweenage Guide to Not Being Unpopular (Atheneum/Simon & Schuster) Metaphrog (Sandra Marrs and John Chalmers), Louis: Night Salad (Metaphrog) Dave Stewart, Hellboy, BPRD, Baltimore, Let Me In (Dark Horse); Detective Comics (DC); Neil Young's Greendale, Daytripper, Joe the Barbarian (Vertigo/DC) Hilary Sycamore, City of Spies, Resistance, Booth, Brain Camp, Solomon's Thieves (First Second) Chris Ware, Acme Novelty Library 20: Lint (Drawn & Quarterly) Best Lettering: Darwyn Cooke, Richard Stark's Parker: The Outfit (IDW) Dan Clowes, Wilson (Drawn & Quarterly) Jimmy Gownley, Amelia Rules!: True Things (Adults Don't Want Kids to Know), Amelia Rules!: The Tweenage Guide to Not Being Unpopular (Atheneum/Simon & Schuster) Todd Klein, Fables, The Unwritten, Joe the Barbarian, iZombie (Vertigo/DC); Tom Strong and the Robots of Doom (WildStorm/DC); SHIELD (Marvel); Driver for the Dead (Radical) Doug TenNapel, Ghostopolis (Scholastic Graphix) Chris Ware, Acme Novelty Library 20: Lint (Drawn & Quarterly) - Eisner Awards für Comics: Best Graphic Album — New: Elmer, by Gerry Alanguilan (SLG) Finding Frank and His Friend: Previously Unpublished Work by Clarence ‘Otis' Dooley, by Melvin Goodge (Curio & Co.) Market Day, by James Sturm (Drawn & Quarterly) Return of the Dapper Men, by Jim McCann and Janet Lee (Archaia) Wilson, by Daniel Clowes (Drawn & Quarterly) Best Graphic Album — Reprint: The Amazing Screw-on Head and Other Curious Objects, by Mike Mignola (Dark Horse) Beasts of Burden: Animal Rites, by Evan Dorkin and Jill Thompson (Dark Horse) Motel Art Improvement Service, by Jason Little (Dark Horse) The Simpsons/Futurama Crossover Crisis, by Ian Boothby, James Lloyd, and Steve Steere Jr. (Abrams Comicarts) Tumor, by Joshua Hale Fialkov and Noel Tuazon (Archaia) Wednesday Comics, edited by Mark Chiarello (DC) Best U.S. Edition of International Material: It Was the War of the Trenches, by Jacques Tardi (Fantagraphics) The Killer: Modus Vivendi, by Matz and Luc Jacamon (Archaia) King of the Flies, Book One: Hallorave, by Mezzo and Pirus (Fantagraphics) The Littlest Pirate King, by David B. and Pierre Mac Orlan (Fantagraphics) Salvatore, by Nicolas De Crécy (NBM) Best U.S. Edition of International Material — Asia: Ayako, by Osamu Tezuka (Vertical) Bunny Drop, by Yumi Unita (Yen Press) A Drunken Dream and Other Stories, by Moto Hagio (Fantagraphics) House of Five Leaves, by Natsume Ono (VIZ Media) Naoki Urasawa's 20th Century Boys, by Naoki Urasawa (VIZ Media) Best Reality-Based Work: It Was the War of the Trenches, by Jacques Tardi (Fantagraphics) Picture This: The Nearsighted Monkey Book, by Lynda Barry (Drawn & Quarterly) Special Exits: A Graphic Memoir, by Joyce Farmer (Fantagraphics) Treasury of XXth Century Murder: The Terrible Axe Man of New Orleans, by Rick Geary (NBM) Two Generals, by Scott Chantler (McClelland & Stewart) You'll Never Know Book 2: Collateral Damage, by Carol Tyler (Fantagraphics) Best Adaptation from Another Work: Dante's Divine Comedy, adapted by Seymour Chwast (Bloomsbury) The Little Prince, by Antoine de Saint-Exupéry, adapted by Joann Sfar (Houghton Mifflin Harcourt) The Marvelous Land of Oz, by L. Frank Baum, adapted by Eric Shanower and Skottie Young (Marvel) 7 Billion Needles, vols. 1 and 2, adapted from Hal Clement's Needle by Nobuaki Tadano (Vertical) Silverfin: A James Bond Adventure, adapted by Charlie Higson and Kev Walker (Disney/Hyperion Books) Best Humor Publication: Afrodisiac, by Jim Rugg and Brian Maruca (Adhouse) Comic Book Guy: The Comic Book, by Ian Boothby, John Delaney, and Dan Davis (Bongo) Drinking at the Movies, by Julia Wertz (Three Rivers Press/Crown) I Thought You Would Be Funnier, by Shannon Wheeler (BOOM!) Literature: Unsuccessfully Competing Against TV Since 1953, by Dave Kellett (Small Fish Studios) Prime Baby, by Gene Luen Yang (First Second) Best Publication for Kids: Amelia Earhart: This Broad Ocean, by Sara Stewart Taylor and Ben Towle (Center for Cartoon Studies/Disney/Hyperion) Amelia Rules!: True Things (Adults Don't Want Kids to Know), by Jimmy Gownley (Atheneum/Simon & Schuster) Binky to the Rescue, by Ashley Spires (Kids Can Press) Scratch9, by Rob M. Worley and Jason T. Kruse (Ape Entertainment) Tiny Titans, by Art Baltazar and Franco (DC) The Unsinkable Walker Bean, by Aaron Renier (First Second) Best Publication for Teens: Ghostopolis, by Doug TenNapel (Scholastic Graphix) Hereville: How Mirka Got Her Sword, by Barry Deutsch (Amulet Books) Return of the Dapper Men, by Jim McCann and Janet Lee (Archaia) Smile, by Raina Telgemeier (Scholastic Graphix) Yummy: The Last Days of a Southside Shorty, by G. Neri and Randy DuBurke (Lee & Low) Best Anthology: The Anthology Project, edited by Joy Ang and Nick Thornborrow (Lucidity Press) Korea as Viewed by 12 Creators, edited by Nicolas Finet (Fanfare&midot;Ponent Mon) Liquid City, vol. 2, edited by Sonny Liew and Lim Cheng Tju (Image) Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard, edited by Paul Morrissey and David Petersen (Archaia) Trickster: Native American Tales, edited by Matt Dembicki (Fulcrum Books) Best Single Issue (or One-Shot): The Cape, by Joe Hill, Jason Ciaramella, and Zack Howard (IDW) Fables #100, by Bill Willingham, Mark Buckingham, and others (Vertigo/DC) Hellboy: Double Feature of Evil, by Mike Mignola and Richard Corben (Dark Horse) Locke & Key: Keys to the Kingdom #1: "Sparrow," by Joe Hill and Gabriel Rodriguez (IDW) Unknown Soldier #21: "A Gun in Africa," by Joshua Dysart and Rick Veitch (Vertigo/DC) Best Short Story: "Bart on the Fourth of July," by Peter Kuper, in Bart Simpson #54 (Bongo) "Batman, in Trick for the Scarecrow," by Billy Tucci, in DCU Halloween Special 2010 (DC) "Cinderella," by Nick Spencer and Rodin Esquejo, in Fractured Fables (Silverline Books/Image) "Hamburgers for One," by Frank Stockton, in Popgun vol. 4 (Image) "Little Red Riding Hood," by Bryan Talbot and Camilla d'Errico, in Fractured Fables (Silverline Books/Image) "Post Mortem," by Greg Rucka and Michael Lark, in I Am an Avenger #2 (Marvel) Best Digital Comic: Abominable Charles Christopher, by Karl Kerschl, www.abominable.cc The Bean, by Travis Hanson, www.beanleafpress.com Lackadaisy, by Tracy Butler, www.lackadaisycats.com Max Overacts, by Caanan Grall, occasionalcomics.com Zahra's Paradise, by Amir and Khalil, www.zahrasparadise.com Best Archival Collection/Project — Comic Strips: Archie: The Complete Daily Newspaper Strips, 1946–1948, by Bob Montana, edited by Greg Goldstein (IDW) 40: A Doonesbury Retrospective, by G. B. Trudeau (Andrews McMeel) George Heriman's Krazy Kat: A Celebration of Sundays, edited by Patrick McDonnell and Peter Maresca (Sunday Press Books) Polly and Her Pals Complete Sunday Comics, vol. 1, by Cliff Sterrett, edited by Dean Mullaney (IDW) Roy Crane's Captain Easy, vol. 1, edited by Rick Norwood (Fantagraphics) Best Archival Collection/Project — Comic Books: Dave Stevens' The Rocketeer Artist's Edition, edited by Scott Dunbier (IDW) The Horror! The Horror! Comic Books the Government Didn't Want You to Read!, edited by Jim Trombetta (Abrams Comicart) The Incal Classic Collection, by Alexandro Jodorowsky and Moebius (Humanoids) Lynd Ward: Six Novels in Woodcuts, edited by Art Spiegelman (The Library of America) Thirteen "Going on Eighteen," by John Stanley (Drawn & Quarterly) Best Publication Design: Dave Stevens' The Rocketeer Artist's Edition, designed by Randall Dahlk (IDW) Polly and Her Pals Complete Sunday Comics, vol. 1, designed by Lorraine Turner and Dean Mullaney (IDW) Return of the Dapper Men, designed by Todd Klein (Archaia) 75 Years of DC Comics: The Art of Modern Mythmaking, designed by Josh Baker (Taschen) Two Generals, designed by Jennifer Lum (McClelland & Stewart) - Eisner Awards für Fachliteratur: Best Comics-Related Periodical/Journalism: Alter Ego, edited by Roy Thomas (TwoMorrows) The Beat, produced by Heidi MacDonald (www.comicsbeat.com) ComicBookResources, produced by Jonah Weiland (www.comicbookresources.com) ComicsAlliance, produced by Laura Hudson (www.comicsalliance.com) The Comics Reporter, produced by Tom Spurgeon (www.comicsreporter.com) USA Today Comics Section, by Life Section Entertainment Editor Dennis Moore; Comics Section Lead, John Geddes (www.usatoday.com/life/comics/index) Best Comics-Related Book: Doonesbury and the Art of G. B. Trudeau, by Brian Walker (Yale University Press) Fire and Water: Bill Everett, the Sub-Mariner, and the Birth of Marvel Comics, by Blake Bell (Fantagraphics) The Oddly Compelling Art of Denis Kitchen, by Denis Kitchen and Charles Brownstein, edited by John Lind and Diana Schutz (Dark Horse Books) Shazam! The Golden Age of the World's Mightiest Mortal, by Chip Kidd and Geoff Spear (Abrams Comicarts) 75 Years of DC Comics: The Art of Modern Mythmaking, by Paul Levitz (Taschen) - Hall of Fame: Ernie Bushmiller Jack Jackson Martin Nodell Lynd Ward Mort Drucker Harvey Pekar Roy Thomas Marv Wolfman Geändert von Schlimme (23.07.2011 um 12:32 Uhr) |
21.08.2011, 14:35 | #165 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Harvey Awards
In Baltimore wurden die Harveys vergeben:
http://www.comicsbeat.com/2011/08/20...ard-winners-2/ Darwyn Cooke räumt die zwei Hauptpreise gleichzeitig ab. Ich dachte, es wäre prinzipiell unmöglich, dass jemand für den selben Comic den Preis als "best artist" und "best cartoonist" erhält. "Best artist" ist der Preis für Zeichner von Industriecomics, "best cartoonist" ist der Preis für Zeichner von Autorencomics. BEST ARTIST Darwyn Cooke ("RICHARD STARK'S PARKER: THE OUTFIT", IDW) BEST CARTOONIST Darwyn Cooke ("RICHARD STARK'S PARKER: THE OUTFIT", IDW) Hier die anderern Hauptpreise: BEST WRITER Roger Langridge ("THOR: THE MIGHTY AVENGER", Marvel Comics) BEST CONTINUING OR LIMITED SERIES "LOVE AND ROCKETS: VOLUME 3", by Jaime and Gilbert Hernandez, Fantagraphics BEST GRAPHIC ALBUM – ORIGINAL "SCOTT PILGRM VOLUME 6: SCOTT PILGRIM'S FINEST HOUR", by Bryan Lee O'Malley, Oni Press BEST GRAPHIC ALBUM – PREVIOUSLY PUBLISHED "DAVE STEVENS' THE ROCKETEER: ARITIST'S EDITION", designed by Randall Dahlk & edited by Scott Dunbier, IDW Dann die übrigen Preiskategorien. Erst die Personen: BEST COLORIST Jose Villarrubia ("CUBA : MY REVOLUTION", Vertigo/DC Comics) BEST INKER Mark Morales ("THOR", Marvel Comics) BEST COVER ARTIST Mike Mignola ("HELLBOY", Dark Horse Comics) SPECIAL AWARD FOR HUMOR IN COMICS Roger Landridge ("THE MUPPET SHOW", BOOM! Studios) BEST LETTERER John Workman ("THOR", Marvel Comics) MOST PROMISING NEW TALENT Chris Samnee ("THOR: THE MIGHTY AVENGER", Marvel Comics) Dann die Comics: BEST NEW SERIES "AMERICAN VAMPIRE", by Scott Snyder, Stephen King and Rafael Albuquerque, Vertigo/DC Comics BEST AMERICAN EDITION OF FOREIGN MATERIAL "BLACKSAD", by Juan Diaz Canales and Juanjo Guarnido, Dark Horse Comics BEST DOMESTIC REPRINT PROJECT "DAVE STEVENS' THE ROCKETEER: ARITIST'S EDITION", designed by Randall Dahlk & edited by Scott Dunbier, IDW BEST ORIGINAL GRAPHIC PUBLICATION FOR YOUNGER READERS "TINY TITANS", by Art Baltazar and Franco Aureliani, DC Comics BEST ONLINE COMICS WORK "HARK! A VAGRANT", by Kate Beaton BEST ANTHOLOGY "POPGUN # 4", edited by D.J. Kirkbride, Anthony Wu and Adam P. Knave, Image Comics BEST SINGLE ISSUE or STORY "DAYTRIPPER", by Fabio Moon and Gabiel Ba, Vertigo/DC Comics BEST SYNDICATED STRIP OR PANEL "DOONESBURY", by Garry Trudeau, Universal Press Syndicate SPECIAL AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN PRESENTATION "DAVE STEVENS' THE ROCKETEER: ARITIST'S EDITION", designed by Randall Dahlk & edited by Scott Dunbier, IDW BEST BIOGRAPHICAL, HISTORICAL OR JOURNALISTIC PRESENTATION "THE ART OF JAIME HERNANDEZ: THE SECRETS OF LIFE AND DEATH", by Todd Hignite, Abrams ComicArts Geändert von Schlimme (21.08.2011 um 14:42 Uhr) |
11.09.2011, 20:30 | #166 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Ignatz Award
Der Ignatz Award wird an Comics von unabhängigen Kleinverlagen vergeben. (Also gewissermaßen das US-Gegenstück zum deutschen ICOM-Preis)
http://www.comicsbeat.com/2011/09/11...wards-winners/ Outstanding Artist: Joseph Lambert ("I Will Bite You") Outstanding Graphic Novel: "Gaylord Phoenix" (Edie Fake) Outstanding Online Comic: "Hark! A Vagrant" (Kate Beaton) Outstanding Series: "Everything Dies" (Box Brown) Promising New Talent: Darryl Ayo Brathwaite Outstanding Comic: "Lose 3" (Michael DeForge) Outstanding Anthology or Collection: "I Will Bite You" (Joseph Lambert) Outstanding Story: "Browntown" (Jaime Hernandez) Outstanding Mini Comic: "Ben Died of a Train" (Box Brown) |
17.09.2011, 23:27 | #167 | |||||
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Die jährlichen Comicpreise von Brasilien:
23. HQ Mix 2011 http://trofeu-hqmix.blogspot.com/201...u-convite.html http://blogmaniadegibi.com/2011/09/v...trofeu-hq-mix/ Zitat:
Zitat:
Zitat:
Zitat:
Zitat:
Geändert von Schlimme (17.09.2011 um 23:38 Uhr) |
|||||
18.09.2011, 20:58 | #168 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Urhunden
Der schwedische "Urhunden"-Preis 2011 geht an
"Om någon vrålar i skogen" (Malin Biller) "Ankomsten" (Shaun Tan) und an den "Positiv"-Verlag http://www.serieframjandet.se/1265/a...h-malin-biller |
26.09.2011, 03:00 | #169 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Eagle Awards
Die britischen Eagle Awards wurden bereits im Juni vergeben
http://www.eagleawards.co.uk/category/previous-winners/ 1. Favourite Newcomer Writer Paul Cornell 2. Favourite Newcomer Artist Sara Pichelli 3. Favourite Writer Grant Morrison 4. Favourite Writer/Artist Mike Mignola 5. Favourite Artist: Pencils J. H. Williams III 6. Favourite Artist: Inks Mike Mignola 7. Favourite Artist: Fully Painted Artwork J. H. Williams III 8. Favourite Colourist Dave Stewart 9. Favourite Letterer Richard Starkings 10. Favourite Editor Matt Smith/Tharg 11. Favourite Publisher DC Comics/Vertigo/WildStorm 12. Favourite American Comicbook: Colour Batman and Robin by Grant Morrison plus Various (DC Comics) 13. Favourite American Comicbook: Black and White The Walking Dead by Robert Kirkman and Charlie Adlard (Image Comics) 14. Favourite British Comicbook: Colour 2000AD (Rebellion) 15. Favourite British Comicbook: Black and White Commando (DC Thomson) 16. Favourite New Comicbook Daytripper by Fabio Moon and Gabriel Ba (DC Comics/Vertigo) 17. Favourite Manga Fullmetal Alchemist by Hiromu Arakawa (Square Enix/Viz Media) 18. Favourite European Comicbook Blacksad by Juan Diaz Canales and Juanjo Guarnido (Darguad/Dark Horse Comics) 19. Favourite Web-Based Comic Axe Cop by Malachai and Ethan Nicolle 20. Favourite Single Story Daytripper #8 by Fabio Moon and Gabriel Ba (DC Comics/Vertigo) 21. Favourite Continued Story The Walking Dead #73-79: Too Far Gone by Robert Kirkman and Charlie Adlard (Image Comics) 22. Favourite 2010 Cover Batwoman #0 by J.H. Williams III 23. Favourite 2010 Original Graphic Novel Scott Pilgrim Vol 6: Scott Pilgrim’s Finest Hour by Bryan Lee O’Malley (Fourth Estate) 24. Favourite Reprint Compilation Absolute All Star Superman by Grant Morrison and Frank Quietly (DC Comics) 25. Favourite Comics-Related Book 75 Years of DC Comics by Paul Levitz (Taschen) 26. Favourite Comics-Related Movie or TV Show Scott Pilgrim vs. the World 27. Favourite Comics-Related Website Comic Book Resources 28. Favourite Magazine about Comics Wizard 29. Roll of Honour Dave Gibbons |
16.10.2011, 20:07 | #170 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Haxtur
"Haxtur" (Gijón, Spanien)
http://www.elwendigo.net/ MEJOR HISTORIETA LARGA (Bester langer Comic) "Polina" (Bastien Vivès) MEJOR HISTORIETA CORTA (Bester kurzer Comic) "Adiós Mr. Bunny", in "Historias cortas" (Naoki Urasawa) MEJOR DIBUJO (Beste Zeichnungen) "Batman Confidencial 6: La tumba del Rey Tut" (José Luis García-López) MEJOR GUIÓN (Bestes Szenario) "Julia 1: Los ojos del abismo" (Giancarlo Bernaldi) HUMOR Neto |
26.10.2011, 19:17 | #171 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Die französische Zeitschrift "Le Point" vergibt einen Preis für das beste Comicalbum der vergangenen 12 Monate:
"Portugal" (Cyril Pedrosa) Der Preis wird am nächsten Wochenende beim Comicfestival "Quai des Bulles" in Saint-Malo vergeben. http://www.toutenbd.com/article.php3?id_article=3878 Geändert von Schlimme (26.10.2011 um 19:30 Uhr) |
27.10.2011, 16:52 | #172 | |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Jens Harder
http://www.artgoespublic.de/termin_d...termin_id=2246
Zitat:
|
|
30.10.2011, 01:58 | #173 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Lucca Comics and Games 2011
Der Preis heißt "Gran Guinigi" Bester einzelner Comic (Miglior Storia Lunga): "Asterios Polyp" (von David Mazzucchelli), Coconino Press Bester Künstler und Autor (Miglior Autore Unico): Baru (für "Pompa i bassi, Bruno!", Coconino Press) Deutscher Titel: "Hau die Bässe rein, Bruno!" Beste Serie (Miglior Fumetto Seriale): "Zombillenium" (von Arthur De Pins), ReNoir Comics Bester Zeichner (Miglior Disegnatore): Laura Zuccheri (für "Le spade di vetro", ReNoir Comics) Deutscher Titel: "Die gläsernen Schwerter" Bester Texter (Miglior Sceneggiatore): (Diesmal zwei Preisträger): Joe Kelly (für "I Kill Giants", Bao Publishing) David Chauvel (für "Octave", Tunué) Bester Kurzcomic (Miglior Storia Breve): "Tutto questo è stato fatto per il tonno", im Band "Hotel" (von Boichi), Panini Comics. Preis fürs Lebenswerk (Maestro del Fumetto): Enrique Breccia Geändert von Schlimme (30.10.2011 um 02:12 Uhr) |
31.10.2011, 21:02 | #174 |
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
|
Preise vom Comicfestival Quai des Bulles 2011 in Saint-Malo, Frankreich:
Prix de la BD du Point: Cyril Pedrosa für Portugal http://www.actuabd.com/+Quai-des-Bulles-2011-Pedrosa+ Prix Ouest-France: Gerry Alanguilan für Elmer http://www.actuabd.com/+Quai-des-Bulles-2011-Gerry+ |
09.11.2011, 09:06 | #175 |
Nachrichten
Beiträge: 20.771
|
Der spanische Comic-Nationalpreis 2011 (mit 20.000 Euro) geht an Santiago Valenzuela ("Las aventuras del Capitan Torrezno").
|
|
|
|