29.06.2018, 13:51
|
#1119
|
Moderatorin Internationale Comics
Ort: Südskandinavien
Beiträge: 10.366
|
USA:
2nd Mike Wieringo Comic Book Industry Awards | Ringo Awards 2018
(Bis zum 31. August darf online über diesen Comicpreis abgestimmt werden, der am 29. September auf dem Baltimore Comic Con verliehen wird.)
Best Cartoonist (Writer/Artist) | Bester Comicautor (Szenario und Zeichnungen):- Guy Delisle
- Emil Ferris
- Monica Gallagher
- Joelle Jones
- Quimchee
- Jillian Tamaki
Best Writer | Bestes Szenario:- Jason Aaron
- Neil Gaiman
- Matt Kindt
- Tom King
- Jeff Lemire
- Aline Brosh McKenna
- David Pepose
Best Artist or Penciller | Beste Zeichnungen oder Bleistiftvorzeichnungen:- Gary Frank
- Mitch Gerards
- Chris Samnee
- Stjepan Sejic
- Lee Weeks
Best Inker | Beste Tuschezeichnungen:- Jonathan Glapion
- Mark McKenna
- Danny Miki
- Mark Morales
- Scott Williams
Best Letterer | Bestes Lettering:- Colin Bell
- Justin Birch
- Todd Klein
- David Rubin
- John Workman
Best Colorist | Beste Koloration:- Dijjo Lima
- Laura Martin
- Dave McCaig
- Jasen Smith
- Dave Stewart
Best Cover Artist | Beste Zeichnungen für ein Cover:- Michael Cho
- Fay Dalton
- Simon Fraser
- Joelle Jones
- David Mack
- Jorge Santiago Jr.
Best Series | Beste Comicserie:- Batman (DC Comics)
- Lady Killer (Dark Horse Comics)
- Mister Miracle (DC Comics)
- Spencer & Locke (Action Lab Entertainment)
- Sunstone (Image Comics)
Best Single Issue or Story | Bestes Comicheft einer Serie oder kurzer Comic:- Batman Annual #2 (DC Comics)
- Batman/Elmer Fudd Special (DC Comics)
- Doomsday Clock #1 (DC Comics)
- I Am Groot (Marvel Comics)
- Mister Miracle #5 (DC Comics)
Best Original Graphic Novel | Beste Graphic Novel ohne Vorveröffentlichung:- Ben Bishop: The Aggregate (Split Decision Comics mit Kickstarter)
- Thi Bui: The Best We Could Do: An Illustrated Memoir (Abrams ComicArts)
- Guy Delisle: Hostage (Drawn & Quarterly)
- Emil Ferris: My Favorite Thing is Monsters (Fantagraphics)
- Tillie Walden: Spinning (First Second)
Best Anthology | Beste Comicanthologie:- Andrew Cohen und Michaelo Cavna (Hrsg.): Magic Bullet (D.C. Conspiracy)
- Joe Corallo und Molly Jackson (Hrsg.): Mine! A Celebration of Liberty and Freedom for All Benefiting Planned Parenthood (ComicMix LLC)
- Julia Gfrörer und Sean T. Collins (Hrsg.): Mirror, Mirror II (2dcloud)
- Matt Burns, Robert Brooks, Micky Neilson, Andrew Robinson, Michael Chu und James Waugh (Szenario) / Joe Ng, Nesskain, Bengal, Gray Shuko, Jeffrey ''Chamba'' Cruz, Miki Montllo und Espen Grundetjern (Zeichnungen): Overwatch: Anthology Volume 1 (Dark Horse Comics)
- Stephen Hillenburg (Hrsg.): SpongeBob Comics: Treasure Chest (Harry N. Abrams)
Best Humor Comic | Bester humoristischer Comic:- Tom Gauld: Baking with Kafka (Drawn & Quarterly)
- Tom King (Szenario) / Carrie Strachan, Lovern Kindzierski, Lee Weeks und Byron Vaughns (Zeichnungen): Batman/Elmer Fudd Special (DC Comics)
- Ushio: Boyfriend of the Dead (Line Webtoons)
- John Allison (Szenario) / Max Sarein, Liz Fleming, Whitney Cogar, Jenn St. Onge und Sarah Stern (Zeichnungen): Giant Days (BOOM! Studios)
- Fishball | 阿鱼丸: My Giant Nerd Boyfriend (Line Webtoons)
- Shannon Wheeler: Sh*t My President Says: The Illustrated Tweets of Donald J. Trump (Top Shelf Productions)
Best Comic Strip or Panel | Bester Zeitungscomic, Comicstrip oder Ein-Panel-Comic:- Berkeley Breathed: Bloom County (Andrews McMeel Universal)
- Patrick McDonnell: Mutts (King Features Syndicate)
- Don Mathias: Peanizles™: An almost daily comic strip (Selbstverlag online)
- Stephan Pastis: Pearls Before Swine (Andrews McMeel Universal)
- Sarah Andersen: Sarah’s Scribbles (Andrews McMeel Universal)
Best Webcomic | Bester Webcomic:
Best Non-fiction Comic Work | Bester Sachcomic, biographischer Comic oder historischer Comic:- Thi Bui: The Best We Could Do: An Illustrated Memoir (Abrams ComicArts)
- Gabrielle Bell: Everything is Flammable (Uncivilized Books)
- Roz Chast: Going into Town: A Love Letter to New York (Bloomsbury Publishing)
- Guy Delisle: Hostage (Drawn & Quarterly)
- Brigitte Findakly und Lewis Trondheim.(Szenario) / Lewis Trondheim (Zeichnungen): Poppies of Iraq (Drawn & Quarterly)
- Matt Dembicki (Hrsg.): ReDistricted (redistrictedcomics.com)
- Tillie Walden: Spinning (First Second)
Best Kids Comic or Graphic Novel | Bester Comic für Kinder oder Graphic Novel:- Sean Rubin: Bolivar (Archaia/BOOM! Studios)
- Rob Feldman: Cyko KO: A Comic Book Adventure You Can Color (Alterna Comics)
- Shea Fontana (Szenario) / Yancey Labat (Zeichnungen): DC SuperHero Girls (DC Comics)
- Dav Pilkey: Dog Man: A Tale of Two Kitties (Graphix)
- Campbell Whyte: Home Time (Book One) (Top Shelf Productions)
- Elise Gravel: If Found…Please Return To Elise Gravel (Drawn & Quarterly)
- Kate Leth (Szenario) / Tana Ford (Zeichnungen): Jem and the Holograms (IDW Publishing)
- Mark Poulton und Chase Poulton (Szenario) / Ryan Onorato (Zeichnungen): Pizza Tree (Arcana Comics)
- Eddie Pittman: Red’s Planet Book 2: Friends and Foes (Harry N. Abrams)
Best Presentation in Design | Beste Buchgestaltung:- Aline Brosh McKenna (Szenario) nach Roman Jane Eyre (1847) von Charlotte Brontë / Ramon K. Perez (Zeichnungen): Jane (BOOM! Studios)
- Chris Ware: Monograph by Chris Ware (Rizzoli International Publications USA)
- Stan Lee und Larry Lieber (Szenario) / Jack Kirby (Zeichnungen): Monsters Vol. 1: The Marvel Monsterbus (Valiant Entertainment)
- Emil Ferris: My Favorite Thing is Monsters (Fantagraphics)
- Brian K. Vaughan (Szenario) / Fiona Staples (Zeichnungen): Saga (Image Comics)
- Frank Cho: Skybourne (BOOM! Studios)
- Ed Piskor: X-Men: Grand Design (Marvel Comics)
Geändert von Servalan (30.06.2018 um 20:22 Uhr)
|
|
|